******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
J a n C u n i n k a SVK
Place 9 with a run time of 74'44 min and 5 foxes
in the M19 category
Sequence | S--25--23--24--22--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 16+12+07+27+12+01 min | |||
Run route | > 9300 m | |||
min. distance | > 8590 m | S-22-25-24-23-B-F (M19) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:10:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 25 | 11:25:49 | +0'49 | 15'49 | |
Fox 23 | 11:37:45 | x | 27'45 | |
Fox 24 | 11:44:25 | +0'25 | 34'25 | |
Fox 22 | 12:11:40 | x | 61'40 | |
Beacon | 12:23:55 | +2'55 | 73'55 | |
Finish | 12:24:44 | 74'44 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M19 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Jan Cuninka |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 25 | 2000 m | 11 | (55) 11'20 | 16'32 | 35'32 | 15'49 |
25 >> 23 | 1950 m | 15 | (271) 10'52 | 19'54 | 49'06 | 11'56 |
23 >> 24 | 1020 m | 10 | (242) 1'02 | 10'08 | 37'35 | 6'40 |
24 >> 22 | 2360 m | 6 | (273) 15'02 | 21'30 | 27'15 | 27'15 |
22 >> B | 1750 m | 11 | (271) 9'15 | 12'19 | 15'32 | 12'15 |
B >> F | 220 m | 27 | (271) 0'41 | 5'31 | 67'32 | 0'49 |
The results in the M19 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dominik Šrom | CZE | 63'37 | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 11+16+06+18+11+01 | >9300m | ||
7. | Pavel Pershits | RUS | 70'18 | +6:41 111% | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 14+14+07+23+12+01 | >9300m | |
8. | Fedir Karpovych | UKR | 73'05 | +9:28 115% | 5 | S-24-25-23-22-B-F | 21+06+11+26+09+01 | >10380m | |
9. | Jan Cuninka | SVK | 74'44 | +11:07 117% | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 16+12+07+27+12+01 | >9300m | |
10. | Nikita Vasilev | RUS | 78'52 | +15:15 124% | 5 | S-22-25-23-24-B-F | 27+20+16+07+08+01 | >8970m | |
11. | Tsenko Tsenkov | BUL | 84'30 | +20:53 133% | 5 | S-22-25-23-24-B-F | 18+20+26+11+09+01 | >8970m |
Organizer: