******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
T s e n k o T s e n k o v BUL
Place 11 with a run time of 84'30 min and 5 foxes
in the M19 category
Sequence | S--22--25--23--24--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 18+20+26+11+09+01 min | |||
Run route | > 8970 m | |||
min. distance | > 8590 m | S-22-25-24-23-B-F (M19) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:40:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 22 | 11:58:18 | +1'18 | 18'18 | |
Fox 25 | 12:18:03 | -0'57 | 38'03 | |
Fox 23 | 12:44:04 | +1'04 | 64'04 | |
Fox 24 | 12:55:09 | +1'09 | 75'09 | |
Beacon | 13:03:45 | +2'45 | 83'45 | |
Finish | 13:04:30 | 84'30 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M19 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Tsenko Tsenkov |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 22 | 1570 m | 13 | (272) 12'25 | 24'08 | 53'17 | 18'18 |
22 >> 25 | 3010 m | 9 | (24) 19'45 | 29'56 | 49'12 | 19'45 |
25 >> 23 | 1950 m | 15 | (271) 10'52 | 19'54 | 49'06 | 26'01 |
23 >> 24 | 1020 m | 10 | (242) 1'02 | 10'08 | 37'35 | 11'05 |
24 >> B | 1200 m | 5 | (272) 6'28 | 9'33 | 15'57 | 8'36 |
B >> F | 220 m | 27 | (271) 0'41 | 5'31 | 67'32 | 0'45 |
The results in the M19 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dominik Šrom | CZE | 63'37 | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 11+16+06+18+11+01 | >9300m | ||
9. | Jan Cuninka | SVK | 74'44 | +11:07 117% | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 16+12+07+27+12+01 | >9300m | |
10. | Nikita Vasilev | RUS | 78'52 | +15:15 124% | 5 | S-22-25-23-24-B-F | 27+20+16+07+08+01 | >8970m | |
11. | Tsenko Tsenkov | BUL | 84'30 | +20:53 133% | 5 | S-22-25-23-24-B-F | 18+20+26+11+09+01 | >8970m | |
12. | Michal Nosal | SVK | 84'54 | +21:17 133% | 5 | S-22-25-24-23-B-F | 25+25+10+13+11+01 | >8590m | |
13. | Szymon Górski | POL | 85'53 | +22:16 135% | 5 | S-22-25-24-23-B-F | 20+30+08+16+11+01 | >8590m |
Organizer: