******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
P a v e l P e r s h i t s RUS
Place 7 with a run time of 70'18 min and 5 foxes
in the M19 category
Sequence | S--25--23--24--22--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 14+14+07+23+12+01 min | |||
Run route | > 9300 m | |||
min. distance | > 8590 m | S-22-25-24-23-B-F (M19) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 12:05:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 25 | 12:19:02 | x | 14'02 | |
Fox 23 | 12:32:53 | x | 27'53 | |
Fox 24 | 12:39:36 | +0'36 | 34'36 | |
Fox 22 | 13:02:14 | +0'14 | 57'14 | |
Beacon | 13:14:25 | -0'35 | 69'25 | |
Finish | 13:15:18 | 70'18 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M19 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Pavel Pershits |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 25 | 2000 m | 11 | (55) 11'20 | 16'32 | 35'32 | 14'02 |
25 >> 23 | 1950 m | 15 | (271) 10'52 | 19'54 | 49'06 | 13'51 |
23 >> 24 | 1020 m | 10 | (242) 1'02 | 10'08 | 37'35 | 6'43 |
24 >> 22 | 2360 m | 6 | (273) 15'02 | 21'30 | 27'15 | 22'38 |
22 >> B | 1750 m | 11 | (271) 9'15 | 12'19 | 15'32 | 12'11 |
B >> F | 220 m | 27 | (271) 0'41 | 5'31 | 67'32 | 0'53 |
The results in the M19 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dominik Šrom | CZE | 63'37 | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 11+16+06+18+11+01 | >9300m | ||
5. | Aleksei Daniliuk | RUS | 70'00 | +6:23 110% | 5 | S-25-24-23-22-B-F | 16+10+07+26+10+01 | >9370m | |
6. | Rolandas Volbikas | LTU | 70'05 | +6:28 110% | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 14+14+06+25+10+01 | >9300m | |
7. | Pavel Pershits | RUS | 70'18 | +6:41 111% | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 14+14+07+23+12+01 | >9300m | |
8. | Fedir Karpovych | UKR | 73'05 | +9:28 115% | 5 | S-24-25-23-22-B-F | 21+06+11+26+09+01 | >10380m | |
9. | Jan Cuninka | SVK | 74'44 | +11:07 117% | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 16+12+07+27+12+01 | >9300m |
Organizer: