******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
F e d i r K a r p o v y c h UKR
Place 8 with a run time of 73'05 min and 5 foxes
in the M19 category
Sequence | S--24--25--23--22--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 21+06+11+26+09+01 min | |||
Run route | > 10380 m | |||
min. distance | > 8590 m | S-22-25-24-23-B-F (M19) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 12:10:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 24 | 12:30:40 | +1'40 | 20'40 | |
Fox 25 | 12:36:43 | +1'43 | 26'43 | |
Fox 23 | 12:47:35 | x | 37'35 | |
Fox 22 | 13:13:09 | +1'09 | 63'09 | |
Beacon | 13:22:24 | +1'24 | 72'24 | |
Finish | 13:23:05 | 73'05 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M19 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Fedir Karpovych |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 24 | 2080 m | 3 | (271) 20'40 | 30'44 | 40'38 | 20'40 |
24 >> 25 | 1240 m | 6 | (271) 6'03 | 9'55 | 15'36 | 6'03 |
25 >> 23 | 1950 m | 15 | (271) 10'52 | 19'54 | 49'06 | 10'52 |
23 >> 22 | 3150 m | 4 | (271) 25'34 | 32'55 | 42'43 | 25'34 |
22 >> B | 1750 m | 11 | (271) 9'15 | 12'19 | 15'32 | 9'15 |
B >> F | 220 m | 27 | (271) 0'41 | 5'31 | 67'32 | 0'41 |
The results in the M19 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dominik Šrom | CZE | 63'37 | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 11+16+06+18+11+01 | >9300m | ||
6. | Rolandas Volbikas | LTU | 70'05 | +6:28 110% | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 14+14+06+25+10+01 | >9300m | |
7. | Pavel Pershits | RUS | 70'18 | +6:41 111% | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 14+14+07+23+12+01 | >9300m | |
8. | Fedir Karpovych | UKR | 73'05 | +9:28 115% | 5 | S-24-25-23-22-B-F | 21+06+11+26+09+01 | >10380m | |
9. | Jan Cuninka | SVK | 74'44 | +11:07 117% | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 16+12+07+27+12+01 | >9300m | |
10. | Nikita Vasilev | RUS | 78'52 | +15:15 124% | 5 | S-22-25-23-24-B-F | 27+20+16+07+08+01 | >8970m |
Organizer: