******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
C h r i s t i a n D r e w s GER
Place 16 with a run time of 57'44 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--25--21--23--22--24--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 22+07+05+06+09+08+00 min | |||
Run route | > 5570 m | |||
min. distance | > 5380 m | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:30:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 25 | 10:51:39 | +1'39 | 21'39 | |
Fox 21 | 10:59:06 | -0'54 | 29'06 | |
Fox 23 | 11:04:21 | +1'21 | 34'21 | |
Fox 22 | 11:10:19 | -0'41 | 40'19 | |
Fox 24 | 11:19:43 | +0'43 | 49'43 | |
Beacon | 11:27:29 | +1'29 | 57'29 | |
Finish | 11:27:44 | 57'44 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Christian Drews |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 25 | 1520 m | 9 | (115) 14'50 | 18'29 | 29'39 | 21'39 |
25 >> 21 | 500 m | 5 | (173) 4'03 | 6'47 | 10'00 | 7'27 |
21 >> 23 | 550 m | 7 | (101) 5'15 | 12'58 | 26'53 | 5'15 |
23 >> 22 | 670 m | 6 | (101) 5'58 | 7'42 | 10'53 | 5'58 |
22 >> 24 | 1070 m | 24 | (211) 8'41 | 12'00 | 16'30 | 9'24 |
24 >> B | 1160 m | 25 | (316) 6'14 | 7'54 | 12'41 | 7'46 |
B >> F | 100 m | 36 | (172) 0'14 | 0'14 | 0'21 | 0'15 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andres Talver | EST | 40'01 | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 12+04+04+05+09+06+00 | >5380m | ||
14. | David Williams | GBR | 56'38 | +16:37 142% | 6 | S-21-22-23-25-24-B-F | 11+08+07+10+13+07+00 | >6330m | |
15. | Jozef Šimeček | SVK | 57'43 | +17:42 144% | 6 | S-23-25-22-21-24-B-F | 10+07+08+12+14+06+00 | >6590m | |
16. | Christian Drews | GER | 57'44 | +17:43 144% | 6 | S-25-21-23-22-24-B-F | 22+07+05+06+09+08+00 | >5570m | |
17. | Iurii Burda | RUS | 58'33 | +18:32 146% | 6 | S-21-25-23-22-24-B-F | 20+05+11+06+09+08+00 | >5500m | |
18. | Babeu Pavel | ROU | 58'47 | +18:46 147% | 6 | S-21-25-22-24-23-B-F | 10+05+05+14+13+12+00 | >5940m |
Organizer: