******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
J o z e f Š i m e č e k SVK
Place 15 with a run time of 57'43 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--23--25--22--21--24--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 10+07+08+12+14+06+00 min | |||
Run route | > 6590 m | |||
min. distance | > 5380 m | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 13:05:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 23 | 13:14:57 | +1'57 | 9'57 | |
Fox 25 | 13:21:52 | +1'52 | 16'52 | |
Fox 22 | 13:29:58 | +2'58 | 24'58 | |
Fox 21 | 13:41:52 | +0'52 | 36'52 | |
Fox 24 | 13:56:14 | +2'14 | 51'14 | |
Beacon | 14:02:28 | +1'28 | 57'28 | |
Finish | 14:02:43 | 57'43 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Jozef Šimeček |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 23 | 1410 m | 18 | (144) 8'30 | 14'03 | 23'09 | 9'57 |
23 >> 25 | 890 m | 5 | (144) 6'30 | 7'26 | 10'08 | 6'55 |
25 >> 22 | 600 m | 23 | (285) 4'33 | 7'35 | 18'57 | 8'06 |
22 >> 21 | 740 m | 6 | (143) 4'12 | 14'47 | 30'15 | 11'54 |
21 >> 24 | 1700 m | 3 | (143) 12'09 | 13'09 | 14'22 | 14'22 |
24 >> B | 1160 m | 25 | (316) 6'14 | 7'54 | 12'41 | 6'14 |
B >> F | 100 m | 36 | (172) 0'14 | 0'14 | 0'21 | 0'15 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andres Talver | EST | 40'01 | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 12+04+04+05+09+06+00 | >5380m | ||
13. | Tomasz Deptulski | POL | 56'14 | +16:13 141% | 6 | S*81-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 12+06+07+04+05+12+08+00 | >5390m | |
14. | David Williams | GBR | 56'38 | +16:37 142% | 6 | S-21-22-23-25-24-B-F | 11+08+07+10+13+07+00 | >6330m | |
15. | Jozef Šimeček | SVK | 57'43 | +17:42 144% | 6 | S-23-25-22-21-24-B-F | 10+07+08+12+14+06+00 | >6590m | |
16. | Christian Drews | GER | 57'44 | +17:43 144% | 6 | S-25-21-23-22-24-B-F | 22+07+05+06+09+08+00 | >5570m | |
17. | Iurii Burda | RUS | 58'33 | +18:32 146% | 6 | S-21-25-23-22-24-B-F | 20+05+11+06+09+08+00 | >5500m |
Organizer: