******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
B a b e u P a v e l ROU
Place 18 with a run time of 58'47 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--21--25--22--24--23--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 10+05+05+14+13+12+00 min | |||
Run route | > 5940 m | |||
min. distance | > 5380 m | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 12:40:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 21 | 12:50:13 | x | 10'13 | |
Fox 25 | 12:55:06 | +0'06 | 15'06 | |
Fox 22 | 13:00:19 | -0'41 | 20'19 | |
Fox 24 | 13:13:49 | x | 33'49 | |
Fox 23 | 13:26:24 | -0'36 | 46'24 | |
Beacon | 13:38:27 | +2'27 | 58'27 | |
Finish | 13:38:47 | 58'47 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Babeu Pavel |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 21 | 1120 m | 7 | (117) 0'13 | 10'40 | 20'16 | 10'13 |
21 >> 25 | 500 m | 21 | (76) 3'38 | 6'41 | 13'13 | 4'53 |
25 >> 22 | 600 m | 23 | (285) 4'33 | 7'35 | 18'57 | 5'13 |
22 >> 24 | 1070 m | 24 | (211) 8'41 | 12'00 | 16'30 | 13'30 |
24 >> 23 | 1310 m | 5 | (117) 12'35 | 14'05 | 16'09 | 12'35 |
23 >> B | 1240 m | 5 | (212) 8'57 | 11'03 | 12'03 | 12'03 |
B >> F | 100 m | 36 | (172) 0'14 | 0'14 | 0'21 | 0'20 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andres Talver | EST | 40'01 | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 12+04+04+05+09+06+00 | >5380m | ||
16. | Christian Drews | GER | 57'44 | +17:43 144% | 6 | S-25-21-23-22-24-B-F | 22+07+05+06+09+08+00 | >5570m | |
17. | Iurii Burda | RUS | 58'33 | +18:32 146% | 6 | S-21-25-23-22-24-B-F | 20+05+11+06+09+08+00 | >5500m | |
18. | Babeu Pavel | ROU | 58'47 | +18:46 147% | 6 | S-21-25-22-24-23-B-F | 10+05+05+14+13+12+00 | >5940m | |
19. | Kalle Kuusik | EST | 60'37 | +20:36 151% | 6 | S-21-25-22-23-24-B-F | 11+05+15+11+11+07+00 | >5460m | |
20. | Sandor Brunner | HUN | 60'53 | +20:52 152% | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 22+04+05+06+13+11+00 | >5380m |
Organizer: