******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
D a v i d W i l l i a m s GBR
Place 14 with a run time of 56'38 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--21--22--23--25--24--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 11+08+07+10+13+07+00 min | |||
Run route | > 6330 m | |||
min. distance | > 5380 m | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 12:50:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 21 | 13:00:54 | x | 10'54 | |
Fox 22 | 13:09:22 | +2'22 | 19'22 | |
Fox 23 | 13:15:58 | +2'58 | 25'58 | |
Fox 25 | 13:26:06 | +1'06 | 36'06 | |
Fox 24 | 13:39:30 | +0'30 | 49'30 | |
Beacon | 13:46:21 | +0'21 | 56'21 | |
Finish | 13:46:38 | 56'38 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | David Williams |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 21 | 1120 m | 7 | (117) 0'13 | 10'40 | 20'16 | 10'54 |
21 >> 22 | 740 m | 3 | (142) 5'40 | 7'22 | 8'28 | 8'28 |
22 >> 23 | 670 m | 3 | (81) 6'36 | 8'09 | 11'01 | 6'36 |
23 >> 25 | 890 m | 5 | (144) 6'30 | 7'26 | 10'08 | 10'08 |
25 >> 24 | 1660 m | 6 | (317) 13'09 | 16'51 | 20'28 | 13'24 |
24 >> B | 1160 m | 25 | (316) 6'14 | 7'54 | 12'41 | 6'51 |
B >> F | 100 m | 36 | (172) 0'14 | 0'14 | 0'21 | 0'17 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andres Talver | EST | 40'01 | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 12+04+04+05+09+06+00 | >5380m | ||
12. | Valerii Herashcenko | UKR | 53'22 | +13:21 133% | 6 | S-23-25-21-22-24-B-F | 10+07+10+08+12+07+00 | >5850m | |
13. | Tomasz Deptulski | POL | 56'14 | +16:13 141% | 6 | S*81-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 12+06+07+04+05+12+08+00 | >5390m | |
14. | David Williams | GBR | 56'38 | +16:37 142% | 6 | S-21-22-23-25-24-B-F | 11+08+07+10+13+07+00 | >6330m | |
15. | Jozef Šimeček | SVK | 57'43 | +17:42 144% | 6 | S-23-25-22-21-24-B-F | 10+07+08+12+14+06+00 | >6590m | |
16. | Christian Drews | GER | 57'44 | +17:43 144% | 6 | S-25-21-23-22-24-B-F | 22+07+05+06+09+08+00 | >5570m |
Organizer: