******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
V a l e r i i H e r a s h c e n k o UKR
Place 12 with a run time of 53'22 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--23--25--21--22--24--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 10+07+10+08+12+07+00 min | |||
Run route | > 5850 m | |||
min. distance | > 5380 m | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:10:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 23 | 10:19:44 | +1'44 | 9'44 | |
Fox 25 | 10:26:31 | +1'31 | 16'31 | |
Fox 21 | 10:36:31 | +0'31 | 26'31 | |
Fox 22 | 10:44:32 | +2'32 | 34'32 | |
Fox 24 | 10:56:14 | +2'14 | 46'14 | |
Beacon | 11:03:05 | +2'05 | 53'05 | |
Finish | 11:03:22 | 53'22 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Valerii Herashcenko |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 23 | 1410 m | 18 | (144) 8'30 | 14'03 | 23'09 | 9'44 |
23 >> 25 | 890 m | 5 | (144) 6'30 | 7'26 | 10'08 | 6'47 |
25 >> 21 | 500 m | 5 | (173) 4'03 | 6'47 | 10'00 | 10'00 |
21 >> 22 | 740 m | 3 | (142) 5'40 | 7'22 | 8'28 | 8'01 |
22 >> 24 | 1070 m | 24 | (211) 8'41 | 12'00 | 16'30 | 11'42 |
24 >> B | 1160 m | 25 | (316) 6'14 | 7'54 | 12'41 | 6'51 |
B >> F | 100 m | 36 | (172) 0'14 | 0'14 | 0'21 | 0'17 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andres Talver | EST | 40'01 | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 12+04+04+05+09+06+00 | >5380m | ||
10. | Robertas Dapkus | LTU | 51'31 | +11:30 129% | 6 | S-23-25-22-21-24-B-F | 13+07+08+04+12+07+00 | >6590m | |
11. | Marcu Adrian | ROU | 53'14 | +13:13 133% | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 14+04+08+05+14+08+00 | >5380m | |
12. | Valerii Herashcenko | UKR | 53'22 | +13:21 133% | 6 | S-23-25-21-22-24-B-F | 10+07+10+08+12+07+00 | >5850m | |
13. | Tomasz Deptulski | POL | 56'14 | +16:13 141% | 6 | S*81-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 12+06+07+04+05+12+08+00 | >5390m | |
14. | David Williams | GBR | 56'38 | +16:37 142% | 6 | S-21-22-23-25-24-B-F | 11+08+07+10+13+07+00 | >6330m |
Organizer: