******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
J o z e f Š i m e č e k SVK
Place 9 with a run time of 52'47 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--85--84--82--81--83--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 15+09+09+08+07+04+01 min | |||
Run route | > 6710 m | |||
min. distance | > 6240 m | S-81-82-85-84-83-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 12:25:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 85 | 12:40:04 | +0'04 | 15'04 | |
Fox 84 | 12:49:18 | +0'18 | 24'18 | |
Fox 82 | 12:58:08 | +1'08 | 33'08 | |
Fox 81 | 13:05:58 | x | 40'58 | |
Fox 83 | 13:13:15 | +0'15 | 48'15 | |
Beacon | 13:16:56 | +0'56 | 51'56 | |
Finish | 13:17:47 | 52'47 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Jozef Šimeček |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 85 | 1750 m | 18 | (143) 10'53 | 16'19 | 24'16 | 15'04 |
85 >> 84 | 530 m | 28 | (143) 3'21 | 7'04 | 14'48 | 9'14 |
84 >> 82 | 1070 m | 15 | (143) 7'31 | 10'05 | 13'10 | 8'50 |
82 >> 81 | 1130 m | 20 | (144) 7'37 | 9'08 | 13'29 | 7'50 |
81 >> 83 | 1260 m | 30 | (143) 7'17 | 10'01 | 16'34 | 7'17 |
83 >> B | 750 m | 21 | (316) 3'41 | 4'32 | 5'56 | 3'41 |
B >> F | 220 m | 35 | (316) 0'51 | 0'55 | 1'24 | 0'51 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Robertas Dapkus | LTU | 42'39 | 6 | S-85-84-82-81-83-B-F | 11+03+08+09+07+04+01 | >6710m | ||
7. | Valerii Herashcenko | UKR | 50'37 | +7:58 119% | 6 | S-81-83-82-85-84-B-F | 09+09+09+09+09+05+01 | >6450m | |
8. | Rimantas Basys | LTU | 52'38 | +9:59 123% | 6 | S-81-83-82-85-84-B-F | 12+08+12+09+06+05+01 | >6450m | |
9. | Jozef Šimeček | SVK | 52'47 | +10:08 124% | 6 | S-85-84-82-81-83-B-F | 15+09+09+08+07+04+01 | >6710m | |
10. | Eduard Kruchinin | RUS | 52'48 | +10:09 124% | 6 | S-82-81-83-84-85-B-F | 07+08+09+15+04+09+01 | >6400m | |
11. | Andrew Soltysik | GBR | 54'20 | +11:41 127% | 6 | S-81-83-82-85-84-B-F | 11+09+11+14+04+04+01 | >6450m |
Organizer: