******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
E d u a r d K r u c h i n i n RUS
Place 10 with a run time of 52'48 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--82--81--83--84--85--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 07+08+09+15+04+09+01 min | |||
Run route | > 6400 m | |||
min. distance | > 6240 m | S-81-82-85-84-83-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 12:10:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 82 | 12:16:52 | x | 6'52 | |
Fox 81 | 12:24:46 | -0'14 | 14'46 | |
Fox 83 | 12:33:47 | +0'47 | 23'47 | |
Fox 84 | 12:48:31 | x | 38'31 | |
Fox 85 | 12:52:44 | +2'44 | 42'44 | |
Beacon | 13:01:53 | +0'53 | 51'53 | |
Finish | 13:02:48 | 52'48 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Eduard Kruchinin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 82 | 860 m | 3 | (86) 6'49 | 8'20 | 11'21 | 6'52 |
82 >> 81 | 1130 m | 20 | (144) 7'37 | 9'08 | 13'29 | 7'54 |
81 >> 83 | 1260 m | 30 | (143) 7'17 | 10'01 | 16'34 | 9'01 |
83 >> 84 | 1130 m | 4 | (76) 8'20 | 11'14 | 14'44 | 14'44 |
84 >> 85 | 530 m | 5 | (212) 4'13 | 6'28 | 9'23 | 4'13 |
85 >> B | 1280 m | 4 | (81) 7'46 | 8'30 | 9'19 | 9'09 |
B >> F | 220 m | 35 | (316) 0'51 | 0'55 | 1'24 | 0'55 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Robertas Dapkus | LTU | 42'39 | 6 | S-85-84-82-81-83-B-F | 11+03+08+09+07+04+01 | >6710m | ||
8. | Rimantas Basys | LTU | 52'38 | +9:59 123% | 6 | S-81-83-82-85-84-B-F | 12+08+12+09+06+05+01 | >6450m | |
9. | Jozef Šimeček | SVK | 52'47 | +10:08 124% | 6 | S-85-84-82-81-83-B-F | 15+09+09+08+07+04+01 | >6710m | |
10. | Eduard Kruchinin | RUS | 52'48 | +10:09 124% | 6 | S-82-81-83-84-85-B-F | 07+08+09+15+04+09+01 | >6400m | |
11. | Andrew Soltysik | GBR | 54'20 | +11:41 127% | 6 | S-81-83-82-85-84-B-F | 11+09+11+14+04+04+01 | >6450m | |
12. | Sletvold Jon | NOR | 54'36 | +11:57 128% | 6 | S-81-82-85-84-83-B-F | 11+11+14+04+09+04+01 | >6240m |
Organizer: