******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
R i m a n t a s B a s y s LTU
Place 8 with a run time of 52'38 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--81--83--82--85--84--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 12+08+12+09+06+05+01 min | |||
Run route | > 6450 m | |||
min. distance | > 6240 m | S-81-82-85-84-83-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 12:35:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 81 | 12:46:57 | +0'57 | 11'57 | |
Fox 83 | 12:55:21 | +2'21 | 20'21 | |
Fox 82 | 13:07:09 | +0'09 | 32'09 | |
Fox 85 | 13:16:03 | +1'03 | 41'03 | |
Fox 84 | 13:21:52 | +2'52 | 46'52 | |
Beacon | 13:26:27 | +0'27 | 51'27 | |
Finish | 13:27:38 | 52'38 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Rimantas Basys |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 81 | 1350 m | 13 | (288) 9'13 | 12'03 | 16'11 | 11'57 |
81 >> 83 | 1260 m | 30 | (143) 7'17 | 10'01 | 16'34 | 8'24 |
83 >> 82 | 1190 m | 9 | (10) 7'45 | 13'09 | 30'34 | 11'48 |
82 >> 85 | 1140 m | 12 | (142) 8'54 | 13'50 | 17'56 | 8'54 |
85 >> 84 | 530 m | 28 | (143) 3'21 | 7'04 | 14'48 | 5'49 |
84 >> B | 750 m | 9 | (76) 4'04 | 5'14 | 8'47 | 4'35 |
B >> F | 220 m | 35 | (316) 0'51 | 0'55 | 1'24 | 1'11 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Robertas Dapkus | LTU | 42'39 | 6 | S-85-84-82-81-83-B-F | 11+03+08+09+07+04+01 | >6710m | ||
6. | Vitalii Iakymenko | UKR | 50'29 | +7:50 118% | 6 | S-85-84-82-81-83-B-F | 16+04+08+08+09+04+01 | >6710m | |
7. | Valerii Herashcenko | UKR | 50'37 | +7:58 119% | 6 | S-81-83-82-85-84-B-F | 09+09+09+09+09+05+01 | >6450m | |
8. | Rimantas Basys | LTU | 52'38 | +9:59 123% | 6 | S-81-83-82-85-84-B-F | 12+08+12+09+06+05+01 | >6450m | |
9. | Jozef Šimeček | SVK | 52'47 | +10:08 124% | 6 | S-85-84-82-81-83-B-F | 15+09+09+08+07+04+01 | >6710m | |
10. | Eduard Kruchinin | RUS | 52'48 | +10:09 124% | 6 | S-82-81-83-84-85-B-F | 07+08+09+15+04+09+01 | >6400m |
Organizer: