******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
T a r m o G e d e EST
Place 32 with a run time of 104'22 min and 5 foxes
in the M40 category
Sequence | S--21--22--25--23--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 21+27+24+17+14+01 min | |||
Run route | > 9730 m | |||
min. distance | > 8560 m | S-22-21-25-23-B-F (M40) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:50:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 21 | 12:11:01 | +0'01 | 21'01 | |
Fox 22 | 12:38:12 | +1'12 | 48'12 | |
Fox 25 | 13:02:41 | +2'41 | 72'41 | |
Fox 23 | 13:19:21 | +1'21 | 89'21 | |
Beacon | 13:33:05 | +2'05 | 103'05 | |
Finish | 13:34:22 | 104'22 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M40 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Tarmo Gede |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 21 | 1600 m | 4 | (114) 10'43 | 19'24 | 26'29 | 21'01 |
21 >> 22 | 1430 m | 13 | (209) 10'36 | 18'16 | 35'44 | 27'11 |
22 >> 25 | 3010 m | 5 | (74) 24'29 | 28'49 | 39'08 | 24'29 |
25 >> 23 | 1950 m | 34 | (209) 11'13 | 16'10 | 30'48 | 16'40 |
23 >> B | 1530 m | 17 | (254) 10'37 | 12'25 | 15'43 | 13'44 |
B >> F | 220 m | 36 | (248) 0'46 | 0'54 | 2'00 | 1'17 |
The results in the M40 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mikhail Kirgetov | RUS | 60'43 | 5 | S-25-23-21-22-B-F | 14+11+14+11+10+01 | >9090m | ||
30. | Antonin Šindelka | CZE | 98'36 | +37:53 162% | 5 | S-25-23-21-22-B-F | 11+27+14+36+10+01 | >9090m | |
31. | Antti Lukats | EST | 100'21 | +39:38 165% | 5 | S-22-21-25-23-B-F | 23+15+22+24+16+01 | >8560m | |
32. | Tarmo Gede | EST | 104'22 | +43:39 172% | 5 | S-21-22-25-23-B-F | 21+27+24+17+14+01 | >9730m | |
33. | Keijo Lehtosaari | FIN | 108'39 | +47:56 179% | 5 | S-25-23*83-21-22-B-F | 31+23+12+07+19+15+01 | >9100m | |
34. | Zoltan Szuk | HUN | 108'00 | 4 | S-25-23-21-B-F | 38+31+27+10+02 | >6680m |
Organizer: