******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
M a r c u A d r i a n ROU
Place 11 with a run time of 53'14 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--23--21--25--22--24--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 14+04+08+05+14+08+00 min | |||
Run route | > 5380 m | |||
min. distance | > 5380 m | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 12:05:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 23 | 12:18:33 | +0'33 | 13'33 | |
Fox 21 | 12:22:33 | +1'33 | 17'33 | |
Fox 25 | 12:30:29 | +0'29 | 25'29 | |
Fox 22 | 12:35:52 | -0'08 | 30'52 | |
Fox 24 | 12:50:02 | +1'02 | 45'02 | |
Beacon | 12:57:57 | +1'57 | 52'57 | |
Finish | 12:58:14 | 53'14 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Marcu Adrian |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 23 | 1410 m | 18 | (144) 8'30 | 14'03 | 23'09 | 13'33 |
23 >> 21 | 550 m | 17 | (68) 3'39 | 5'50 | 13'50 | 4'00 |
21 >> 25 | 500 m | 21 | (76) 3'38 | 6'41 | 13'13 | 7'56 |
25 >> 22 | 600 m | 23 | (285) 4'33 | 7'35 | 18'57 | 5'23 |
22 >> 24 | 1070 m | 24 | (211) 8'41 | 12'00 | 16'30 | 14'10 |
24 >> B | 1160 m | 25 | (316) 6'14 | 7'54 | 12'41 | 7'55 |
B >> F | 100 m | 36 | (172) 0'14 | 0'14 | 0'21 | 0'17 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andres Talver | EST | 40'01 | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 12+04+04+05+09+06+00 | >5380m | ||
9. | Valery Denisov | BLR | 51'13 | +11:12 128% | 6 | S-25-21-23-22-24-B-F | 16+07+06+07+09+07+00 | >5570m | |
10. | Robertas Dapkus | LTU | 51'31 | +11:30 129% | 6 | S-23-25-22-21-24-B-F | 13+07+08+04+12+07+00 | >6590m | |
11. | Marcu Adrian | ROU | 53'14 | +13:13 133% | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 14+04+08+05+14+08+00 | >5380m | |
12. | Valerii Herashcenko | UKR | 53'22 | +13:21 133% | 6 | S-23-25-21-22-24-B-F | 10+07+10+08+12+07+00 | >5850m | |
13. | Tomasz Deptulski | POL | 56'14 | +16:13 141% | 6 | S*81-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 12+06+07+04+05+12+08+00 | >5390m |
Organizer: