******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
K a l l e K u u s i k EST
Place 19 with a run time of 60'37 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--21--25--22--23--24--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 11+05+15+11+11+07+00 min | |||
Run route | > 5460 m | |||
min. distance | > 5380 m | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:30:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 21 | 11:40:58 | x | 10'58 | |
Fox 25 | 11:46:18 | +1'18 | 16'18 | |
Fox 22 | 12:01:41 | x | 31'41 | |
Fox 23 | 12:12:42 | x | 42'42 | |
Fox 24 | 12:23:39 | x | 53'39 | |
Beacon | 12:30:23 | x | 60'23 | |
Finish | 12:30:37 | 60'37 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Kalle Kuusik |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 21 | 1120 m | 7 | (117) 0'13 | 10'40 | 20'16 | 10'58 |
21 >> 25 | 500 m | 21 | (76) 3'38 | 6'41 | 13'13 | 5'20 |
25 >> 22 | 600 m | 23 | (285) 4'33 | 7'35 | 18'57 | 15'23 |
22 >> 23 | 670 m | 3 | (81) 6'36 | 8'09 | 11'01 | 11'01 |
23 >> 24 | 1310 m | 3 | (172) 10'26 | 12'15 | 15'24 | 10'57 |
24 >> B | 1160 m | 25 | (316) 6'14 | 7'54 | 12'41 | 6'44 |
B >> F | 100 m | 36 | (172) 0'14 | 0'14 | 0'21 | 0'14 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andres Talver | EST | 40'01 | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 12+04+04+05+09+06+00 | >5380m | ||
17. | Iurii Burda | RUS | 58'33 | +18:32 146% | 6 | S-21-25-23-22-24-B-F | 20+05+11+06+09+08+00 | >5500m | |
18. | Babeu Pavel | ROU | 58'47 | +18:46 147% | 6 | S-21-25-22-24-23-B-F | 10+05+05+14+13+12+00 | >5940m | |
19. | Kalle Kuusik | EST | 60'37 | +20:36 151% | 6 | S-21-25-22-23-24-B-F | 11+05+15+11+11+07+00 | >5460m | |
20. | Sandor Brunner | HUN | 60'53 | +20:52 152% | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 22+04+05+06+13+11+00 | >5380m | |
21. | Algirdas Skudrickas | LTU | 61'42 | +21:41 154% | 6 | S-23-25-22-21-24-B-F | 09+07+09+18+13+07+00 | >6590m |
Organizer: