******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
G u n n a r S v e n s s o n SWE
Place 13 with a run time of 28'44 min and 9 foxes
in the M70 category
Sequence | S--1--4--3--S!--1F--2F--3F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 04+04+04+01+03+03+03+05+02+00 min | |||
Run route | > 2590 m | |||
min. distance | > 2300 m | S-4-1-3-S-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F (M70) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:57:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 1 | 11:00:57 | -0'03 | 3'57 | |
Fox 4 | 11:05:17 | +0'29 | 8'17 | |
Fox 3 | 11:09:32 | x | 12'32 | |
Fox S | 11:10:34 | +0'22 | 13'34 | |
Fox 1F | 11:13:16 | +0'04 | 16'16 | |
Fox 2F | 11:15:50 | +0'26 | 18'50 | |
Fox 3F | 11:18:40 | +0'04 | 21'40 | |
Fox 4F | 11:23:42 | x | 26'42 | |
Beacon | 11:25:19 | +0'07 | 28'19 | |
Finish | 11:25:44 | 28'44 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M70 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Gunnar Svensson |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 1 | 190 m | 5 | (293) 3'14 | 4'51 | 6'30 | 3'57 |
1 >> 4 | 460 m | 3 | (258) 4'20 | 5'42 | 7'26 | 4'20 |
4 >> 3 | 520 m | 13 | (127) 3'50 | 6'04 | 10'46 | 4'15 |
3 >> S | 120 m | 10 | (31) 0'53 | 1'12 | 1'42 | 1'02 |
S >> 1F | 280 m | 23 | (292) 1'58 | 3'37 | 8'44 | 2'42 |
1F >> 2F | 170 m | 19 | (127) 1'32 | 3'02 | 5'11 | 2'34 |
2F >> 3F | 220 m | 16 | (127) 1'32 | 2'26 | 4'06 | 2'50 |
3F >> 4F | 370 m | 17 | (31) 2'31 | 3'30 | 5'45 | 5'02 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 21 | (31) 1'22 | 1'53 | 5'32 | 1'37 |
B >> F | 70 m | 24 | (198) 0'19 | 0'22 | 0'51 | 0'25 |
The results in the M70 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexandr Kochergin | KAZ | 18'41 | 9 | S-4-3-1-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 03+04+01+01+02+02+02+03+02+00 | >2350m | ||
11. | Robert Vickers | GBR | 27'57 | +9:16 150% | 9 | S-4-3-1-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 04+05+02+01+03+05+02+03+02+00 | >2350m | |
12. | Bo Lenander | SWE | 28'00 | +9:19 150% | 9 | S-4-1-3-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 04+07+01+01+03+03+04+03+02+00 | >2300m | |
13. | Gunnar Svensson | SWE | 28'44 | +10:03 154% | 9 | S-1-4-3-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 04+04+04+01+03+03+03+05+02+00 | >2590m | |
14. | Sergei Faleev | RUS | 30'22 | +11:41 163% | 9 | S-4-1F-3-1-S!-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 03+07+02+02+01+07+03+03+02+00 | >2640m | |
15. | Leif Zettervall | SWE | 30'46 | +12:05 165% | 9 | S-4-1-3-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 07+05+02+02+03+03+02+04+02+00 | >2300m |
Organizer: