******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
S e r g e i F a l e e v RUS
Place 14 with a run time of 30'22 min and 9 foxes
in the M70 category
Sequence | S--4--1F--3--1--S!--3F--2F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 03+07+02+02+01+07+03+03+02+00 min | |||
Run route | > 2640 m | |||
min. distance | > 2300 m | S-4-1-3-S-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F (M70) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:42:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 4 | 11:45:12 | +0'24 | 3'12 | |
Fox 1F | 11:51:49 | -0'11 | 9'49 | |
Fox 3 | 11:54:17 | -0'07 | 12'17 | |
Fox 1 | 11:56:24 | +0'12 | 14'24 | |
Fox S | 11:57:09 | x | 15'09 | |
Fox 3F | 12:04:22 | -0'02 | 22'22 | |
Fox 2F | 12:07:05 | -0'07 | 25'05 | |
Fox 4F | 12:10:14 | +0'26 | 28'14 | |
Beacon | 12:12:02 | x | 30'02 | |
Finish | 12:12:22 | 30'22 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M70 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Sergei Faleev |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 4 | 290 m | 19 | (292) 2'53 | 4'14 | 7'28 | 3'12 |
4 >> 1F | 590 m | 1 | (217) 6'37 | 6'37 | 6'37 | 6'37 |
1F >> 3 | 170 m | 1 | (217) 2'28 | 2'28 | 2'28 | 2'28 |
3 >> 1 | 130 m | 11 | (292) 0'47 | 1'36 | 3'38 | 2'07 |
1 >> S | 110 m | 12 | (292) 0'44 | 1'05 | 2'59 | 0'45 |
S >> 3F | 550 m | 1 | (217) 7'13 | 7'13 | 7'13 | 7'13 |
3F >> 2F | 220 m | 3 | (218) 2'26 | 2'43 | 3'03 | 2'43 |
2F >> 4F | 320 m | 6 | (166) 2'42 | 3'23 | 4'22 | 3'09 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 21 | (31) 1'22 | 1'53 | 5'32 | 1'48 |
B >> F | 70 m | 24 | (198) 0'19 | 0'22 | 0'51 | 0'20 |
The results in the M70 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexandr Kochergin | KAZ | 18'41 | 9 | S-4-3-1-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 03+04+01+01+02+02+02+03+02+00 | >2350m | ||
12. | Bo Lenander | SWE | 28'00 | +9:19 150% | 9 | S-4-1-3-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 04+07+01+01+03+03+04+03+02+00 | >2300m | |
13. | Gunnar Svensson | SWE | 28'44 | +10:03 154% | 9 | S-1-4-3-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 04+04+04+01+03+03+03+05+02+00 | >2590m | |
14. | Sergei Faleev | RUS | 30'22 | +11:41 163% | 9 | S-4-1F-3-1-S!-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 03+07+02+02+01+07+03+03+02+00 | >2640m | |
15. | Leif Zettervall | SWE | 30'46 | +12:05 165% | 9 | S-4-1-3-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 07+05+02+02+03+03+02+04+02+00 | >2300m | |
16. | Dick Fijlstra | NED | 32'48 | +14:07 176% | 9 | S-4-3-1-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 05+09+01+01+03+04+03+04+02+00 | >2410m |
Organizer: