******************************** 5. World Youth ARDF Championship SPRINT ******************************** | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 28.06.2023 from 9.30 | |||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | |||||
Competitors: | W14 | W16 | M14 | M16 | Com | +Hlp |
18 | 13 | 23 | 27 | =81 | =81 |
I v a n K Y R Y L I U K UKRAINE
Place 9 with a run time of 29'53 min and 9 foxes
in the M14 category
Sequence | S-5-1-4-S!-F3-F4-F2-F5-B-F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 06+04+02+02+05+03+02+05+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 1800 m | |||
min. distance | > 1730 m | S-4-1-5-S-F5-F3-F4-F2-B-F (M14) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 9:38:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 5 | 9:43:54 | x | 5'54 | |
Fox 1 | 9:47:48 | -0'12 | 9'48 | |
Fox 4 | 9:49:34 | -0'02 | 11'34 | |
Fox S | 9:51:38 | +0'26 | 13'38 | |
Fox F3 | 9:56:45 | x | 18'45 | |
Fox F4 | 9:59:51 | x | 21'51 | |
Fox F2 | 10:01:27 | x | 23'27 | |
Fox F5 | 10:06:25 | +0'13 | 28'25 | |
Beacon | 10:07:41 | +0'17 | 29'41 | |
Finish | 10:07:53 | 29'53 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M14 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | KYRYLIUK, Ivan |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 5 | 360 m | 13 | (173) 3'33 | 6'13 | 9'17 | 5'54 |
5 >> 1 | 170 m | 14 | (130) 1'21 | 3'04 | 8'23 | 3'54 |
1 >> 4 | 160 m | 11 | (173) 1'00 | 1'48 | 4'44 | 1'46 |
4 >> S | 210 m | 11 | (173) 1'25 | 1'52 | 2'20 | 2'04 |
S >> F3 | 310 m | 11 | (174) 3'57 | 4'46 | 6'09 | 5'07 |
F3 >> F4 | 120 m | 10 | (129) 1'25 | 3'36 | 9'11 | 3'06 |
F4 >> F2 | 110 m | 10 | (103) 0'56 | 2'26 | 7'32 | 1'36 |
F2 >> F5 | 230 m | 7 | (130) 2'14 | 3'45 | 5'47 | 4'58 |
F5 >> B | 100 m | 11 | (173) 0'36 | 1'05 | 3'39 | 1'16 |
B >> F | 30 m | 21 | (103) 0'10 | 0'10 | 0'30 | 0'12 |
The results in the M14 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BADEA, Andrei Damian | ROMANIA | 17'55 | 9 | S-5-1-4-S!-F5-F3-F4-F2-B-F | 05+01+01+01+02+02+01+02+03+00 | >1740m | ||
7. | TOMA, Bogdan | ROMANIA | 26'18 | +8:23 147% | 9 | S-4-5-1-S!-F5-F3-F4-F2-B-F | 05+02+02+04+03+04+02+02+02+00 | >1800m | |
8. | YANG, Shenghao | CHINA | 28'12 | +10:17 157% | 9 | S-5-4-1-S!-F5-F4-F3-F2-B-F | 05+02+02+04+03+04+02+05+03+00 | >1950m | |
9. | KYRYLIUK, Ivan | UKRAINE | 29'53 | +11:58 167% | 9 | S-5-1-4-S!-F3-F4-F2-F5-B-F | 06+04+02+02+05+03+02+05+01+00 | >1800m | |
10. | NOSÁĽ, Martin | SLOVAKIA | 30'20 | +12:25 169% | 9 | S-4-1-5-S!-F3-F2-F4-F5-B-F | 05+02+04+03+04+04+01+06+01+00 | >1860m | |
11. | HNATIUK, Oleksii | UKRAINE | 30'39 | +12:44 171% | 9 | S-5-1-4-S!-F3-F2-F4-F5-B-F | 09+02+02+02+04+04+01+04+02+00 | >1860m |
Organizer: MRASZ MRASZ