******************************** 5. World Youth ARDF Championship SPRINT ******************************** | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 28.06.2023 from 9.30 | |||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | |||||
Competitors: | W14 | W16 | M14 | M16 | Com | +Hlp |
18 | 13 | 23 | 27 | =81 | =81 |
B o g d a n T O M A ROMANIA
Place 7 with a run time of 26'18 min and 9 foxes
in the M14 category
Sequence | S-4-5-1-S!-F5-F3-F4-F2-B-F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 05+02+02+04+03+04+02+02+02+00 min | |||
Run route | > 1800 m | |||
min. distance | > 1730 m | S-4-1-5-S-F5-F3-F4-F2-B-F (M14) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 9:50:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 4 | 9:54:48 | 0'00 | 4'48 | |
Fox 5 | 9:56:42 | -0'06 | 6'42 | |
Fox 1 | 9:58:50 | -0'10 | 8'50 | |
Fox S | 10:02:35 | +0'23 | 12'35 | |
Fox F5 | 10:05:17 | +0'05 | 15'17 | |
Fox F3 | 10:09:41 | x | 19'41 | |
Fox F4 | 10:11:58 | x | 21'58 | |
Fox F2 | 10:13:50 | +0'14 | 23'50 | |
Beacon | 10:16:06 | -0'06 | 26'06 | |
Finish | 10:16:18 | 26'18 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M14 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | TOMA, Bogdan |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 4 | 300 m | 7 | (102) 4'16 | 5'20 | 7'37 | 4'48 |
4 >> 5 | 120 m | 4 | (131) 1'54 | 3'20 | 3'59 | 1'54 |
5 >> 1 | 170 m | 14 | (130) 1'21 | 3'04 | 8'23 | 2'08 |
1 >> S | 370 m | 4 | (176) 3'04 | 3'45 | 4'34 | 3'45 |
S >> F5 | 130 m | 6 | (129) 1'34 | 2'13 | 2'42 | 2'42 |
F5 >> F3 | 190 m | 3 | (129) 1'55 | 2'56 | 4'24 | 4'24 |
F3 >> F4 | 120 m | 10 | (129) 1'25 | 3'36 | 9'11 | 2'17 |
F4 >> F2 | 110 m | 10 | (103) 0'56 | 2'26 | 7'32 | 1'52 |
F2 >> B | 260 m | 5 | (131) 2'16 | 3'29 | 7'49 | 2'16 |
B >> F | 30 m | 21 | (103) 0'10 | 0'10 | 0'30 | 0'12 |
The results in the M14 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BADEA, Andrei Damian | ROMANIA | 17'55 | 9 | S-5-1-4-S!-F5-F3-F4-F2-B-F | 05+01+01+01+02+02+01+02+03+00 | >1740m | ||
5. | VLASÁK, Šebastián | CZECHIA | 26'03 | +8:08 145% | 9 | S-5-1-4-S!-F3-F4-F2-F5-B-F | 06+02+02+02+04+02+02+06+01+00 | >1800m | |
6. | HAMOUZ, Ondřej | CZECHIA | 26'13 | +8:18 146% | 9 | S-5-4-1-S!-F3-F2-F4-F5-B-F | 06+03+01+03+05+03+02+02+01+00 | >1970m | |
7. | TOMA, Bogdan | ROMANIA | 26'18 | +8:23 147% | 9 | S-4-5-1-S!-F5-F3-F4-F2-B-F | 05+02+02+04+03+04+02+02+02+00 | >1800m | |
8. | YANG, Shenghao | CHINA | 28'12 | +10:17 157% | 9 | S-5-4-1-S!-F5-F4-F3-F2-B-F | 05+02+02+04+03+04+02+05+03+00 | >1950m | |
9. | KYRYLIUK, Ivan | UKRAINE | 29'53 | +11:58 167% | 9 | S-5-1-4-S!-F3-F4-F2-F5-B-F | 06+04+02+02+05+03+02+05+01+00 | >1800m |
Organizer: MRASZ MRASZ