*********************************************** * 19th ARDF-World-Championship Korea 2018 * * Sokcho 6.9.18 SPRINT * *********************************************** | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2018 from 9.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | Com | +Hlp |
32 | 28 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 30 | 37 | 31 | 41 | 30 | 21 | =293 | =297 |
F e d i r K A R P O V Y C H UKR
Place 5 with a run time of 14'02 min and 9 foxes
in the M19 category
Sequence | S--2--1--3--S!--2F--5F--3F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 01+02+02+02+02+02+01+01+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 2480 m | |||
min. distance | > 2010 m | S-1-2-3-S-2F-4F-5F-3F-B-F (M19) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 9:26:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 2 | 9:27:17 | +0'17 | 1'17 | |
Fox 1 | 9:29:37 | -0'23 | 3'37 | |
Fox 3 | 9:31:54 | -0'06 | 5'54 | |
Fox S | 9:33:31 | +2'31 | 7'31 | |
Fox 2F | 9:35:23 | -0'37 | 9'23 | |
Fox 5F | 9:36:59 | +1'59 | 10'59 | |
Fox 3F | 9:37:37 | x | 11'37 | |
Fox 4F | 9:38:53 | x | 12'53 | |
Beacon | 9:39:50 | -0'10 | 13'50 | |
Finish | 9:40:02 | 14'02 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M19 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Fedir KARPOVYCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 2 | 220 m | 21 | (130) 0'56 | 1'38 | 4'28 | 1'17 |
2 >> 1 | 310 m | 9 | (128) 1'28 | 2'09 | 3'53 | 2'20 |
1 >> 3 | 420 m | 7 | (352) 2'06 | 3'05 | 4'55 | 2'17 |
3 >> S | 280 m | 15 | (351) 1'37 | 3'52 | 27'08 | 1'37 |
S >> 2F | 220 m | 17 | (107) 1'13 | 2'29 | 5'14 | 1'52 |
2F >> 5F | 140 m | 6 | (278) 1'32 | 3'29 | 9'53 | 1'36 |
5F >> 3F | 180 m | 4 | (351) 0'38 | 1'26 | 2'01 | 0'38 |
3F >> 4F | 340 m | 7 | (351) 1'16 | 1'57 | 4'03 | 1'16 |
4F >> B | 300 m | 16 | (289) 0'55 | 1'29 | 5'09 | 0'57 |
B >> F | 60 m | 30 | (128) 0'11 | 0'11 | 0'17 | 0'12 |
The results in the M19 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dominik ŠROM | CZE | 11'15 | 9 | S-2-3-1-S!-2F-3F-5F-4F-B-F | 01+01+02+02+01+01+01+01+01+00 | >2330m | ||
3. | Tomas JURCIK | SVK | 12'49 | +1:34 114% | 9 | S-1-2-3-S!-2F-3F-5F-4F-B-F | 01+02+01+02+02+01+01+01+01+00 | >2050m | |
4. | Lukas RACKO | SVK | 12'54 | +1:39 115% | 9 | S-1-2-3-S!-2F-3F-4F-5F-B-F | 01+02+02+02+02+01+01+01+01+00 | >2120m | |
5. | Fedir KARPOVYCH | UKR | 14'02 | +2:47 125% | 9 | S-2-1-3-S!-2F-5F-3F-4F-B-F | 01+02+02+02+02+02+01+01+01+00 | >2480m | |
6. | Timofei KOVALEV | RUS | 14'06 | +2:51 125% | 9 | S-2-1-3-S!-2F-3F-5F-4F-B-F | 02+02+03+02+02+01+01+01+01+00 | >2380m | |
7. | Tsenko TSENKOV | BUL | 15'12 | +3:57 135% | 9 | S-2-3-1-S!-2F-3F-4F-5F-B-F | 01+01+02+04+01+01+02+01+01+00 | >2390m |
Organizer: KARL HL0HQ