*********************************************** * 19th ARDF-World-Championship Korea 2018 * * Sokcho 6.9.18 SPRINT * *********************************************** | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2018 from 9.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | Com | +Hlp |
32 | 28 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 30 | 37 | 31 | 41 | 30 | 21 | =293 | =297 |
T s e n k o T S E N K O V BUL
Place 7 with a run time of 15'12 min and 9 foxes
in the M19 category
Sequence | S--2--3--1--S!--2F--3F--4F--5F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 01+01+02+04+01+01+02+01+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 2390 m | |||
min. distance | > 2010 m | S-1-2-3-S-2F-4F-5F-3F-B-F (M19) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 9:46:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 2 | 9:47:26 | +0'26 | 1'26 | |
Fox 3 | 9:48:26 | +0'26 | 2'26 | |
Fox 1 | 9:50:45 | x | 4'45 | |
Fox S | 9:54:18 | -0'42 | 8'18 | |
Fox 2F | 9:55:31 | -0'29 | 9'31 | |
Fox 3F | 9:56:34 | -0'26 | 10'34 | |
Fox 4F | 9:58:58 | x | 12'58 | |
Fox 5F | 10:00:17 | +0'17 | 14'17 | |
Beacon | 10:01:00 | 0'00 | 15'00 | |
Finish | 10:01:12 | 15'12 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M19 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Tsenko TSENKOV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 2 | 220 m | 21 | (130) 0'56 | 1'38 | 4'28 | 1'26 |
2 >> 3 | 190 m | 18 | (353) 0'56 | 1'38 | 2'38 | 1'00 |
3 >> 1 | 420 m | 11 | (129) 2'06 | 3'07 | 5'04 | 2'19 |
1 >> S | 350 m | 12 | (291) 1'51 | 2'34 | 4'26 | 3'33 |
S >> 2F | 220 m | 17 | (107) 1'13 | 2'29 | 5'14 | 1'13 |
2F >> 3F | 210 m | 11 | (325) 1'01 | 1'29 | 2'53 | 1'03 |
3F >> 4F | 340 m | 7 | (351) 1'16 | 1'57 | 4'03 | 2'24 |
4F >> 5F | 170 m | 7 | (325) 0'44 | 1'01 | 1'25 | 1'19 |
5F >> B | 210 m | 7 | (353) 0'41 | 1'55 | 8'44 | 0'43 |
B >> F | 60 m | 30 | (128) 0'11 | 0'11 | 0'17 | 0'12 |
The results in the M19 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dominik ŠROM | CZE | 11'15 | 9 | S-2-3-1-S!-2F-3F-5F-4F-B-F | 01+01+02+02+01+01+01+01+01+00 | >2330m | ||
5. | Fedir KARPOVYCH | UKR | 14'02 | +2:47 125% | 9 | S-2-1-3-S!-2F-5F-3F-4F-B-F | 01+02+02+02+02+02+01+01+01+00 | >2480m | |
6. | Timofei KOVALEV | RUS | 14'06 | +2:51 125% | 9 | S-2-1-3-S!-2F-3F-5F-4F-B-F | 02+02+03+02+02+01+01+01+01+00 | >2380m | |
7. | Tsenko TSENKOV | BUL | 15'12 | +3:57 135% | 9 | S-2-3-1-S!-2F-3F-4F-5F-B-F | 01+01+02+04+01+01+02+01+01+00 | >2390m | |
8. | Dmytro ISHCHENKO | UKR | 16'01 | +4:46 142% | 9 | S-2-1-3-S!-2F-3F-5F-4F-B-F | 01+03+02+02+04+01+01+01+01+00 | >2380m | |
9. | Martin KINC | CZE | 16'58 | +5:43 151% | 9 | S-2-1-3-S!-3F-5F-2F-4F-B-F | 01+01+03+02+03+02+03+02+01+00 | >2490m |
Organizer: KARL HL0HQ