*********************************************** * 19th ARDF-World-Championship Korea 2018 * * Sokcho 6.9.18 SPRINT * *********************************************** | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2018 from 9.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | Com | +Hlp |
32 | 28 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 30 | 37 | 31 | 41 | 30 | 21 | =293 | =297 |
T i b e r i u M I J A ROM
Place 23 with a run time of 24'15 min and 9 foxes
in the M19 category
Sequence | S--2--1--5--3--S!--4F--3F--2F--5F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 02+02+01+02+02+10+02+02+02+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 2650 m | |||
min. distance | > 2010 m | S-1-2-3-S-2F-4F-5F-3F-B-F (M19) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 9:50:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 2 | 9:51:53 | x | 1'53 | |
Fox 1 | 9:53:35 | +2'35 | 3'35 | |
Fox 5 | 9:54:26 | x | 4'26 | |
Fox 3 | 9:56:20 | -0'40 | 6'20 | |
Fox S | 9:58:22 | +2'22 | 8'22 | |
Fox 4F | 10:07:58 | -0'02 | 17'58 | |
Fox 3F | 10:09:52 | +1'52 | 19'52 | |
Fox 2F | 10:11:32 | x | 21'32 | |
Fox 5F | 10:13:04 | -0'56 | 23'04 | |
Beacon | 10:14:03 | -0'57 | 24'03 | |
Finish | 10:14:15 | 24'15 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M19 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Tiberiu MIJA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 2 | 220 m | 21 | (130) 0'56 | 1'38 | 4'28 | 1'53 |
2 >> 1 | 310 m | 9 | (128) 1'28 | 2'09 | 3'53 | 1'42 |
1 >> 5 | 170 m | 3 | (278) 0'51 | 0'55 | 1'03 | 0'51 |
5 >> 3 | 340 m | 2 | (278) 1'54 | 2'06 | 2'18 | 1'54 |
3 >> S | 280 m | 15 | (351) 1'37 | 3'52 | 27'08 | 2'02 |
S >> 4F | 350 m | 2 | (324) 6'05 | 7'50 | 9'36 | 9'36 |
4F >> 3F | 340 m | 3 | (278) 1'54 | 2'13 | 2'51 | 1'54 |
3F >> 2F | 210 m | 2 | (390) 1'01 | 1'20 | 1'40 | 1'40 |
2F >> 5F | 140 m | 6 | (278) 1'32 | 3'29 | 9'53 | 1'32 |
5F >> B | 210 m | 7 | (353) 0'41 | 1'55 | 8'44 | 0'59 |
B >> F | 60 m | 30 | (128) 0'11 | 0'11 | 0'17 | 0'12 |
The results in the M19 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dominik ŠROM | CZE | 11'15 | 9 | S-2-3-1-S!-2F-3F-5F-4F-B-F | 01+01+02+02+01+01+01+01+01+00 | >2330m | ||
21. | Michal NOSAL | SVK | 23'19 | +12:04 207% | 9 | S-1-2-3-S!-4F-3F-5F-2F-B-F | 01+02+01+02+06+02+01+05+02+00 | >2340m | |
22. | Nikita IVANOV | RUS | 23'46 | +12:31 211% | 9 | S-2-3-1-S!-2F-4F-5F-3F-B-F | 01+02+05+02+05+04+01+02+02+00 | >2290m | |
23. | Tiberiu MIJA | ROM | 24'15 | +13:00 216% | 9 | S-2-1*5-3-S!-4F#3F-2F-5F-B-F | 02+02+01+02+02+10+02+02+02+01+00 | >2650m | |
24. | Andrey SEMENOV | KAZ | 25'08 | +13:53 223% | 9 | S-2-3-1-S!-3F-4F-2F-5F-B-F | 02+02+04+02+04+04+04+03+01+00 | >2510m | |
25. | Yifeng YAO | MAC | 27'11 | +15:56 242% | 9 | S-1-3-2-S!-2F-3F-5F-4F-B-F | 03+04+01+03+02+03+01+06+04+00 | >2250m |
Organizer: KARL HL0HQ