*********************************************** * 19th ARDF-World-Championship Korea 2018 * * Sokcho 6.9.18 SPRINT * *********************************************** | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2018 from 9.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | Com | +Hlp |
32 | 28 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 30 | 37 | 31 | 41 | 30 | 21 | =293 | =297 |
K o c h e r g i n A L E X A N D R UN2J
Place 8 with a run time of 24'58 min and 7 foxes
in the M70 category
Sequence | S--1--3--S!--3F--2F--5F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 01+04+02+04+10+02+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 1850 m | |||
min. distance | > 1720 m | S-1-3-S-2F-3F-5F-B-F (M70) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:14:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 1 | 10:14:48 | -0'12 | 0'48 | |
Fox 3 | 10:18:46 | +0'46 | 4'46 | |
Fox S | 10:21:11 | +0'11 | 7'11 | |
Fox 3F | 10:25:39 | +2'39 | 11'39 | |
Fox 2F | 10:35:50 | -0'10 | 21'50 | |
Fox 5F | 10:37:30 | +2'30 | 23'30 | |
Beacon | 10:38:40 | +2'40 | 24'40 | |
Finish | 10:38:58 | 24'58 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M70 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Kochergin ALEXANDR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 1 | 130 m | 19 | (364) 0'33 | 1'58 | 12'31 | 0'48 |
1 >> 3 | 420 m | 17 | (214) 3'58 | 5'21 | 7'16 | 3'58 |
3 >> S | 280 m | 17 | (214) 2'25 | 3'39 | 9'36 | 2'25 |
S >> 3F | 380 m | 7 | (364) 3'10 | 6'10 | 12'24 | 4'28 |
3F >> 2F | 210 m | 7 | (364) 1'06 | 7'15 | 18'03 | 10'11 |
2F >> 5F | 140 m | 10 | (214) 1'40 | 3'22 | 7'34 | 1'40 |
5F >> B | 210 m | 13 | (214) 1'10 | 1'31 | 2'30 | 1'10 |
B >> F | 60 m | 21 | (364) 0'16 | 0'17 | 0'26 | 0'18 |
The results in the M70 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oleg FURSA | UKR | 14'44 | 7 | S-1-3-S!-3F-2F-5F-B-F | 01+04+02+03+01+02+01+00 | >1850m | ||
6. | Robert COOLEY | USA | KF6VSE | 23'16 | +8:32 158% | 7 | S-3-1-S!-2F-3F-5F-B-F | 05+04+03+02+05+02+01+00 | >2040m |
7. | Vasili BURLACENCO | MDA | 24'37 | +9:53 167% | 7 | S-1-3-S!-2F-5F-3F-B-F | 01+05+04+02+05+04+04+00 | >1730m | |
8. | Kochergin ALEXANDR | KAZ | UN2J | 24'58 | +10:14 169% | 7 | S-1-3-S!-3F-2F-5F-B-F | 01+04+02+04+10+02+01+00 | >1850m |
9. | Sergeii FALEEV | RUS | 25'55 | +11:11 176% | 7 | S-1-3-S!-3F-2F-5F-B-F | 01+07+03+07+03+02+01+00 | >1850m | |
10. | Sergei SOLOVEV | RUS | 27'11 | +12:27 185% | 7 | S-3-1-S!-3F-2F-5F-B-F | 06+05+03+06+02+03+02+00 | >2160m |
Organizer: KARL HL0HQ