******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
M y k o l a V e l i k a n o v UKR
Place 14 with a run time of 56'56 min and 5 foxes
in the M60 category
Sequence | S--85--84--82--83--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 17+08+11+13+06+01 min | |||
Run route | > 5510 m | |||
min. distance | > 4620 m | S-82-85-84-83-B-F (M60) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:40:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 85 | 10:57:18 | +2'18 | 17'18 | |
Fox 84 | 11:04:53 | +0'53 | 24'53 | |
Fox 82 | 11:15:56 | -0'04 | 35'56 | |
Fox 83 | 11:29:05 | +1'05 | 49'05 | |
Beacon | 11:35:33 | x | 55'33 | |
Finish | 11:36:56 | 56'56 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M60 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Mykola Velikanov |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 85 | 1750 m | 21 | (250) 11'02 | 17'14 | 30'19 | 17'18 |
85 >> 84 | 530 m | 21 | (289) 3'58 | 7'20 | 14'45 | 7'35 |
84 >> 82 | 1070 m | 15 | (213) 7'22 | 11'09 | 15'10 | 11'03 |
82 >> 83 | 1190 m | 24 | (249) 9'12 | 13'50 | 34'01 | 13'09 |
83 >> B | 750 m | 24 | (214) 4'07 | 5'36 | 10'31 | 6'28 |
B >> F | 220 m | 31 | (104) 0'57 | 1'04 | 2'16 | 1'23 |
The results in the M60 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chermen Guliev | RUS | 38'22 | 5 | S-82-85-84-83-B-F | 10+10+04+09+04+01 | >4620m | ||
12. | Peter Ljungström | SWE | 56'05 | +17:43 146% | 5 | S-85-84-82-83-B-F | 17+08+11+13+06+01 | >5510m | |
13. | Jan Palmquist | SWE | 56'13 | +17:51 147% | 5 | S-85-84-82-83-B-F | 18+07+12+12+07+01 | >5510m | |
14. | Mykola Velikanov | UKR | 56'56 | +18:34 148% | 5 | S-85-84-82-83-B-F | 17+08+11+13+06+01 | >5510m | |
15. | Jaromir Baxa | CZE | 57'04 | +18:42 149% | 5 | S-85-84-82-83-B-F | 16+07+12+14+06+01 | >5510m | |
16. | Jan Tursky | SVK | 57'22 | +19:00 150% | 5 | S-85-84-82-83-B-F | 20+09+10+12+05+01 | >5510m |
Organizer: