******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
C h e r m e n G u l i e v RUS
Place 1 with a run time of 38'22 min and 5 foxes
in the M60 category
Sequence | S--82--85--84--83--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 10+10+04+09+04+01 min | |||
Run route | > 4620 m | |||
min. distance | > 4620 m | S-82-85-84-83-B-F (M60) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:10:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 82 | 11:19:39 | +2'39 | 9'39 | |
Fox 85 | 11:29:25 | x | 19'25 | |
Fox 84 | 11:33:46 | x | 23'46 | |
Fox 83 | 11:43:15 | +0'15 | 33'15 | |
Beacon | 11:47:22 | +1'22 | 37'22 | |
Finish | 11:48:22 | 38'22 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M60 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Chermen Guliev |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 82 | 860 m | 8 | (146) 9'02 | 18'04 | 33'06 | 9'39 |
82 >> 85 | 1140 m | 5 | (214) 9'46 | 14'43 | 22'36 | 9'46 |
85 >> 84 | 530 m | 21 | (289) 3'58 | 7'20 | 14'45 | 4'21 |
84 >> 83 | 1130 m | 6 | (118) 6'58 | 9'59 | 15'11 | 9'29 |
83 >> B | 750 m | 24 | (214) 4'07 | 5'36 | 10'31 | 4'07 |
B >> F | 220 m | 31 | (104) 0'57 | 1'04 | 2'16 | 1'00 |
The results in the M60 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chermen Guliev | RUS | 38'22 | 5 | S-82-85-84-83-B-F | 10+10+04+09+04+01 | >4620m | ||
2. | Alvydas Simanaitis | LTU | 38'57 | +0:35 102% | 5 | S-82-85-84-83-B-F | 09+11+05+08+05+01 | >4620m | |
3. | Mykola Ivanchykhin | UKR | 43'24 | +5:02 113% | 5 | S-85-84-82-83-B-F | 15+04+09+10+05+01 | >5510m | |
4. | Ivo Kete | SLO | 44'34 | +6:12 116% | 5 | S-85-84-82-83-B-F | 14+06+10+09+05+01 | >5510m | |
5. | Karoly Laszló | HUN | 46'27 | +8:05 121% | 5 | S-85-82-84-83-B-F | 14+09+10+07+05+01 | >6060m |
Organizer: