******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
V o l o d y m y r G n i e d o v UKR
Place 7 with a run time of 62'31 min and 6 foxes
in the M21 category
Sequence | S--22--21--25--23--24--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 12+10+14+11+07+07+01 min | |||
Run route | > 9250 m | |||
min. distance | > 8870 m | S-22-21-25-24-23-B-F (M21) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:00:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 22 | 10:11:59 | x | 11'59 | |
Fox 21 | 10:22:16 | +1'16 | 22'16 | |
Fox 25 | 10:36:26 | +1'26 | 36'26 | |
Fox 23 | 10:47:55 | x | 47'55 | |
Fox 24 | 10:54:30 | +0'30 | 54'30 | |
Beacon | 11:01:36 | +0'36 | 61'36 | |
Finish | 11:02:31 | 62'31 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M21 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Volodymyr Gniedov |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 22 | 1570 m | 24 | (275) 9'34 | 13'50 | 25'38 | 11'59 |
22 >> 21 | 1430 m | 23 | (275) 8'04 | 12'37 | 34'37 | 10'17 |
21 >> 25 | 1860 m | 15 | (182) 10'50 | 15'12 | 28'12 | 14'10 |
25 >> 23 | 1950 m | 20 | (57) 9'07 | 14'14 | 37'43 | 11'29 |
23 >> 24 | 1020 m | 11 | (282) 6'35 | 11'16 | 26'27 | 6'35 |
24 >> B | 1200 m | 8 | (138) 5'50 | 8'46 | 14'16 | 7'06 |
B >> F | 220 m | 31 | (310) 0'42 | 0'48 | 1'39 | 0'55 |
The results in the M21 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oleksii Ivanko | UKR | 49'22 | 6 | S-22-21-25-24-23-B-F | 10+08+11+07+06+07+01 | >8870m | ||
5. | Sergii Shtanko | UKR | 59'35 | +10:13 121% | 6 | S-22-21-25-24-23-B-F | 11+10+12+11+06+08+01 | >8870m | |
6. | Roman Kuznetsov | RUS | 61'27 | +12:05 124% | 6 | S-22-21-25-24-23-B-F | 12+10+13+09+08+09+01 | >8870m | |
7. | Volodymyr Gniedov | UKR | 62'31 | +13:09 127% | 6 | S-22-21-25-23-24-B-F | 12+10+14+11+07+07+01 | >9250m | |
8. | Alexander Hergert | GER | 63'09 | +13:47 128% | 6 | S-22-21-24-25-23-B-F | 12+12+08+09+12+09+01 | >8880m | |
9. | Jakub Šrom | CZE | 63'12 | +13:50 128% | 6 | S-22-21-25-24-23-B-F | 13+14+11+07+10+08+01 | >8870m |
Organizer: