******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
J a k u b Š r o m CZE
Place 9 with a run time of 63'12 min and 6 foxes
in the M21 category
Sequence | S--22--21--25--24--23--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 13+14+11+07+10+08+01 min | |||
Run route | > 8870 m | |||
min. distance | > 8870 m | S-22-21-25-24-23-B-F (M21) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:00:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 22 | 10:12:45 | +0'45 | 12'45 | |
Fox 21 | 10:26:32 | +0'32 | 26'32 | |
Fox 25 | 10:37:27 | +2'27 | 37'27 | |
Fox 24 | 10:44:21 | +0'21 | 44'21 | |
Fox 23 | 10:54:07 | +1'07 | 54'07 | |
Beacon | 11:02:24 | +1'24 | 62'24 | |
Finish | 11:03:12 | 63'12 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M21 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Jakub Šrom |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 22 | 1570 m | 24 | (275) 9'34 | 13'50 | 25'38 | 12'45 |
22 >> 21 | 1430 m | 23 | (275) 8'04 | 12'37 | 34'37 | 13'47 |
21 >> 25 | 1860 m | 15 | (182) 10'50 | 15'12 | 28'12 | 10'55 |
25 >> 24 | 1240 m | 9 | (60) 6'54 | 9'35 | 15'59 | 6'54 |
24 >> 23 | 1020 m | 10 | (281) 6'08 | 9'26 | 21'24 | 9'46 |
23 >> B | 1530 m | 18 | (275) 6'43 | 10'27 | 21'17 | 8'17 |
B >> F | 220 m | 31 | (310) 0'42 | 0'48 | 1'39 | 0'48 |
The results in the M21 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oleksii Ivanko | UKR | 49'22 | 6 | S-22-21-25-24-23-B-F | 10+08+11+07+06+07+01 | >8870m | ||
7. | Volodymyr Gniedov | UKR | 62'31 | +13:09 127% | 6 | S-22-21-25-23-24-B-F | 12+10+14+11+07+07+01 | >9250m | |
8. | Alexander Hergert | GER | 63'09 | +13:47 128% | 6 | S-22-21-24-25-23-B-F | 12+12+08+09+12+09+01 | >8880m | |
9. | Jakub Šrom | CZE | 63'12 | +13:50 128% | 6 | S-22-21-25-24-23-B-F | 13+14+11+07+10+08+01 | >8870m | |
10. | Martin Košut | SVK | 65'15 | +15:53 132% | 6 | S-22-21-25-24-23-B-F | 12+12+14+08+09+10+01 | >8870m | |
11. | Patryk Niedźwiecki | POL | 66'49 | +17:27 135% | 6 | S-22-21-25-23-24-B-F | 13+13+11+16+08+07+01 | >9250m |
Organizer: