******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
D m y t r o I s h c h e n k o UKR
Place 2 with a run time of 66'24 min and 5 foxes
in the M19 category
Sequence | S--22--25--23--24--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 12+27+14+06+06+01 min | |||
Run route | > 8970 m | |||
min. distance | > 8590 m | S-22-25-24-23-B-F (M19) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:05:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 22 | 11:17:25 | +0'25 | 12'25 | |
Fox 25 | 11:44:14 | x | 39'14 | |
Fox 23 | 11:57:47 | x | 52'47 | |
Fox 24 | 12:04:07 | +0'07 | 59'07 | |
Beacon | 12:10:35 | x | 65'35 | |
Finish | 12:11:24 | 66'24 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M19 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Dmytro Ishchenko |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 22 | 1570 m | 13 | (272) 12'25 | 24'08 | 53'17 | 12'25 |
22 >> 25 | 3010 m | 9 | (24) 19'45 | 29'56 | 49'12 | 26'49 |
25 >> 23 | 1950 m | 15 | (271) 10'52 | 19'54 | 49'06 | 13'33 |
23 >> 24 | 1020 m | 10 | (242) 1'02 | 10'08 | 37'35 | 6'20 |
24 >> B | 1200 m | 5 | (272) 6'28 | 9'33 | 15'57 | 6'28 |
B >> F | 220 m | 27 | (271) 0'41 | 5'31 | 67'32 | 0'49 |
The results in the M19 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dominik Šrom | CZE | 63'37 | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 11+16+06+18+11+01 | >9300m | ||
2. | Dmytro Ishchenko | UKR | 66'24 | +2:47 104% | 5 | S-22-25-23-24-B-F | 12+27+14+06+06+01 | >8970m | |
3. | Anatolii Popovchenko | UKR | 68'42 | +5:05 108% | 5 | S-25-24-22-23-B-F | 14+07+15+23+09+01 | >10500m | |
4. | Tomaš David | CZE | 69'42 | +6:05 110% | 5 | S-25-24-23*85-22-B-F | 13+08+07+22+07+11+01 | >9450m | |
5. | Aleksei Daniliuk | RUS | 70'00 | +6:23 110% | 5 | S-25-24-23-22-B-F | 16+10+07+26+10+01 | >9370m |
Organizer: