******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
T o m i s l a v H a r i n g SLO
Place 17 with a run time of 89'02 min and 5 foxes
in the M19 category
Sequence | S--22--24--25--23--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 23+26+10+14+15+01 min | |||
Run route | > 8870 m | |||
min. distance | > 8590 m | S-22-25-24-23-B-F (M19) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:30:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 22 | 11:52:58 | +0'58 | 22'58 | |
Fox 24 | 12:18:55 | x | 48'55 | |
Fox 25 | 12:29:04 | x | 59'04 | |
Fox 23 | 12:42:42 | x | 72'42 | |
Beacon | 12:58:10 | +2'10 | 88'10 | |
Finish | 12:59:02 | 89'02 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M19 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Tomislav Haring |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 22 | 1570 m | 13 | (272) 12'25 | 24'08 | 53'17 | 22'58 |
22 >> 24 | 2360 m | 4 | (12) 16'27 | 24'47 | 33'07 | 25'57 |
24 >> 25 | 1240 m | 6 | (271) 6'03 | 9'55 | 15'36 | 10'09 |
25 >> 23 | 1950 m | 15 | (271) 10'52 | 19'54 | 49'06 | 13'38 |
23 >> B | 1530 m | 9 | (273) 9'23 | 11'46 | 15'28 | 15'28 |
B >> F | 220 m | 27 | (271) 0'41 | 5'31 | 67'32 | 0'52 |
The results in the M19 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dominik Šrom | CZE | 63'37 | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 11+16+06+18+11+01 | >9300m | ||
15. | Marko Kužner | SLO | 87'48 | +24:11 138% | 5 | S-25-24-22-23-B-F | 15+09+21+28+14+01 | >10500m | |
16. | Daniil Chuikin | BLR | 88'43 | +25:06 139% | 5 | S-22-24-25-23-B-F | 24+16+16+20+11+01 | >8870m | |
17. | Tomislav Haring | SLO | 89'02 | +25:25 140% | 5 | S-22-24-25-23-B-F | 23+26+10+14+15+01 | >8870m | |
18. | Dzmitry Zhilinski | BLR | 92'58 | +29:21 146% | 5 | S-22-25-23-24-B-F | 20+37+14+13+08+01 | >8970m | |
19. | Martin Kinc | CZE | 94'14 | +30:37 148% | 5 | S-22-25-24-23-B-F | 17+39+18+09+10+01 | >8590m |
Organizer: