******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
M a r k o K u ž n e r SLO
Place 15 with a run time of 87'48 min and 5 foxes
in the M19 category
Sequence | S--25--24--22--23--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 15+09+21+28+14+01 min | |||
Run route | > 10500 m | |||
min. distance | > 8590 m | S-22-25-24-23-B-F (M19) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:20:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 25 | 10:35:24 | +0'24 | 15'24 | |
Fox 24 | 10:44:24 | +0'24 | 24'24 | |
Fox 22 | 11:05:36 | -0'24 | 45'36 | |
Fox 23 | 11:33:10 | +0'10 | 73'10 | |
Beacon | 11:46:52 | +0'52 | 86'52 | |
Finish | 11:47:48 | 87'48 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M19 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Marko Kužner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 25 | 2000 m | 11 | (55) 11'20 | 16'32 | 35'32 | 15'24 |
25 >> 24 | 1240 m | 9 | (273) 6'32 | 10'52 | 18'02 | 9'00 |
24 >> 22 | 2360 m | 6 | (273) 15'02 | 21'30 | 27'15 | 21'12 |
22 >> 23 | 3150 m | 2 | (273) 23'02 | 25'18 | 27'34 | 27'34 |
23 >> B | 1530 m | 9 | (273) 9'23 | 11'46 | 15'28 | 13'42 |
B >> F | 220 m | 27 | (271) 0'41 | 5'31 | 67'32 | 0'56 |
The results in the M19 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dominik Šrom | CZE | 63'37 | 5 | S-25-23-24-22-B-F | 11+16+06+18+11+01 | >9300m | ||
13. | Szymon Górski | POL | 85'53 | +22:16 135% | 5 | S-22-25-24-23-B-F | 20+30+08+16+11+01 | >8590m | |
14. | Kiril Venev | BUL | 86'26 | +22:49 136% | 5 | S-22-25-24-23-B-F | 23+23+13+16+11+01 | >8590m | |
15. | Marko Kužner | SLO | 87'48 | +24:11 138% | 5 | S-25-24-22-23-B-F | 15+09+21+28+14+01 | >10500m | |
16. | Daniil Chuikin | BLR | 88'43 | +25:06 139% | 5 | S-22-24-25-23-B-F | 24+16+16+20+11+01 | >8870m | |
17. | Tomislav Haring | SLO | 89'02 | +25:25 140% | 5 | S-22-24-25-23-B-F | 23+26+10+14+15+01 | >8870m |
Organizer: