******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
K a r o l y L a s z l ó HUN
Place 5 with a run time of 46'27 min and 5 foxes
in the M60 category
Sequence | S--85--82--84--83--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 14+09+10+07+05+01 min | |||
Run route | > 6060 m | |||
min. distance | > 4620 m | S-82-85-84-83-B-F (M60) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:00:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 85 | 11:13:34 | -0'26 | 13'34 | |
Fox 82 | 11:23:02 | +1'02 | 23'02 | |
Fox 84 | 11:33:30 | x | 33'30 | |
Fox 83 | 11:40:28 | +2'28 | 40'28 | |
Beacon | 11:45:27 | x | 45'27 | |
Finish | 11:46:27 | 46'27 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M60 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Karoly Laszló |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 85 | 1750 m | 21 | (250) 11'02 | 17'14 | 30'19 | 13'34 |
85 >> 82 | 1140 m | 8 | (118) 9'28 | 14'42 | 25'42 | 9'28 |
82 >> 84 | 1070 m | 2 | (118) 10'28 | 18'51 | 27'14 | 10'28 |
84 >> 83 | 1130 m | 6 | (118) 6'58 | 9'59 | 15'11 | 6'58 |
83 >> B | 750 m | 24 | (214) 4'07 | 5'36 | 10'31 | 4'59 |
B >> F | 220 m | 31 | (104) 0'57 | 1'04 | 2'16 | 1'00 |
The results in the M60 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chermen Guliev | RUS | 38'22 | 5 | S-82-85-84-83-B-F | 10+10+04+09+04+01 | >4620m | ||
3. | Mykola Ivanchykhin | UKR | 43'24 | +5:02 113% | 5 | S-85-84-82-83-B-F | 15+04+09+10+05+01 | >5510m | |
4. | Ivo Kete | SLO | 44'34 | +6:12 116% | 5 | S-85-84-82-83-B-F | 14+06+10+09+05+01 | >5510m | |
5. | Karoly Laszló | HUN | 46'27 | +8:05 121% | 5 | S-85-82-84-83-B-F | 14+09+10+07+05+01 | >6060m | |
6. | Sergei Chernyshev | RUS | 49'45 | +11:23 130% | 5 | S-85-84-82-83-B-F | 16+08+07+13+05+01 | >5510m | |
7. | Béla Nagy | HUN | 50'11 | +11:49 131% | 5 | S-85-84-82-83-B-F | 15+05+13+10+06+01 | >5510m |
Organizer: