******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
B a b e u P a v e l ROU
Place 24 with a run time of 64'06 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--81--82--85--84--83--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 16+13+12+06+11+05+01 min | |||
Run route | > 6240 m | |||
min. distance | > 6240 m | S-81-82-85-84-83-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 12:15:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 81 | 12:30:57 | x | 15'57 | |
Fox 82 | 12:43:53 | +1'53 | 28'53 | |
Fox 85 | 12:55:33 | +0'33 | 40'33 | |
Fox 84 | 13:01:58 | +2'58 | 46'58 | |
Fox 83 | 13:12:49 | x | 57'49 | |
Beacon | 13:17:47 | +1'47 | 62'47 | |
Finish | 13:19:06 | 64'06 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Babeu Pavel |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 81 | 1350 m | 13 | (288) 9'13 | 12'03 | 16'11 | 15'57 |
81 >> 82 | 1130 m | 5 | (101) 8'56 | 10'49 | 12'56 | 12'56 |
82 >> 85 | 1140 m | 12 | (142) 8'54 | 13'50 | 17'56 | 11'40 |
85 >> 84 | 530 m | 28 | (143) 3'21 | 7'04 | 14'48 | 6'25 |
84 >> 83 | 1130 m | 5 | (101) 7'31 | 8'55 | 10'51 | 10'51 |
83 >> B | 750 m | 21 | (316) 3'41 | 4'32 | 5'56 | 4'58 |
B >> F | 220 m | 35 | (316) 0'51 | 0'55 | 1'24 | 1'19 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Robertas Dapkus | LTU | 42'39 | 6 | S-85-84-82-81-83-B-F | 11+03+08+09+07+04+01 | >6710m | ||
22. | Robin Bishop | GBR | 60'57 | +18:18 143% | 6 | S-82-85-84-81-83-B-F | 07+18+04+15+11+05+01 | >6710m | |
23. | Albert Burgonutdinov | RUS | 63'13 | +20:34 148% | 6 | S-85-84-82-81-83-B-F | 16+14+11+08+09+04+01 | >6710m | |
24. | Babeu Pavel | ROU | 64'06 | +21:27 150% | 6 | S-81-82-85-84-83-B-F | 16+13+12+06+11+05+01 | >6240m | |
25. | Andres Talver | EST | 64'55 | +22:16 152% | 6 | S-85-82-81-83-84-B-F | 20+13+08+11+08+04+01 | >7380m | |
26. | Nikolai Wanner | GER | 64'57 | +22:18 152% | 6 | S-85-82-81-83-84-B-F | 16+11+11+12+10+04+01 | >7380m |
Organizer: