******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
N i k o l a i W a n n e r GER
Place 26 with a run time of 64'57 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--85--82--81--83--84--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 16+11+11+12+10+04+01 min | |||
Run route | > 7380 m | |||
min. distance | > 6240 m | S-81-82-85-84-83-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 12:55:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 85 | 13:10:30 | +0'30 | 15'30 | |
Fox 82 | 13:21:23 | x | 26'23 | |
Fox 81 | 13:32:33 | +1'33 | 37'33 | |
Fox 83 | 13:44:12 | +1'12 | 49'12 | |
Fox 84 | 13:54:38 | +0'38 | 59'38 | |
Beacon | 13:59:02 | -0'58 | 64'02 | |
Finish | 13:59:57 | 64'57 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Nikolai Wanner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 85 | 1750 m | 18 | (143) 10'53 | 16'19 | 24'16 | 15'30 |
85 >> 82 | 1140 m | 3 | (103) 10'53 | 11'57 | 12'48 | 10'53 |
82 >> 81 | 1130 m | 20 | (144) 7'37 | 9'08 | 13'29 | 11'10 |
81 >> 83 | 1260 m | 30 | (143) 7'17 | 10'01 | 16'34 | 11'39 |
83 >> 84 | 1130 m | 4 | (76) 8'20 | 11'14 | 14'44 | 10'26 |
84 >> B | 750 m | 9 | (76) 4'04 | 5'14 | 8'47 | 4'24 |
B >> F | 220 m | 35 | (316) 0'51 | 0'55 | 1'24 | 0'55 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Robertas Dapkus | LTU | 42'39 | 6 | S-85-84-82-81-83-B-F | 11+03+08+09+07+04+01 | >6710m | ||
24. | Babeu Pavel | ROU | 64'06 | +21:27 150% | 6 | S-81-82-85-84-83-B-F | 16+13+12+06+11+05+01 | >6240m | |
25. | Andres Talver | EST | 64'55 | +22:16 152% | 6 | S-85-82-81-83-84-B-F | 20+13+08+11+08+04+01 | >7380m | |
26. | Nikolai Wanner | GER | 64'57 | +22:18 152% | 6 | S-85-82-81-83-84-B-F | 16+11+11+12+10+04+01 | >7380m | |
27. | Sandor Brunner | HUN | 65'31 | +22:52 154% | 6 | S-85-84-82-81-83-B-F | 20+09+08+10+12+05+01 | >6710m | |
28. | Kalle Kuusik | EST | 65'35 | +22:56 154% | 6 | S-85-84-82-81-83-B-F | 16+15+12+09+09+05+01 | >6710m |
Organizer: