******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
U r s z u l a B y r d y POL
Place 13 with a run time of 70'56 min and 5 foxes
in the W21 category
Sequence | S--22--21--24--25--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 17+14+08+14+17+01 min | |||
Run route | > 7790 m | |||
min. distance | > 7520 m | S-22-21-25-24-B-F (W21) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:20:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 22 | 10:36:51 | x | 16'51 | |
Fox 21 | 10:51:15 | +0'15 | 31'15 | |
Fox 24 | 10:59:36 | +0'36 | 39'36 | |
Fox 25 | 11:13:24 | -0'36 | 53'24 | |
Beacon | 11:29:54 | -0'06 | 69'54 | |
Finish | 11:30:56 | 70'56 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the W21 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Urszula Byrdy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 22 | 1570 m | 24 | (224) 10'41 | 15'54 | 32'24 | 16'51 |
22 >> 21 | 1430 m | 21 | (268) 11'44 | 18'03 | 41'51 | 14'24 |
21 >> 24 | 950 m | 6 | (180) 8'21 | 12'41 | 19'53 | 8'21 |
24 >> 25 | 1240 m | 6 | (20) 8'16 | 12'25 | 18'07 | 13'48 |
25 >> B | 2390 m | 6 | (44) 14'19 | 23'37 | 32'01 | 16'30 |
B >> F | 220 m | 25 | (44) 0'46 | 4'24 | 82'12 | 1'02 |
The results in the W21 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Michaela Omova | CZE | 50'52 | 5 | S-22-21-25-24-B-F | 13+13+11+08+06+01 | >7520m | ||
11. | Jana Macinska | SVK | 69'43 | +18:51 137% | 5 | S-22-21-25-24-B-F | 13+14+15+18+08+01 | >7520m | |
12. | Hanna Paulava | BLR | 69'59 | +19:07 138% | 5 | S-22-21-25-24-B-F | 17+16+17+10+09+01 | >7520m | |
13. | Urszula Byrdy | POL | 70'56 | +20:04 139% | 5 | S-22-21-24-25-B-F | 17+14+08+14+17+01 | >7790m | |
14. | Pavla Horova | CZE | 73'31 | +22:39 145% | 5 | S-22-21-24-25-B-F | 22+14+09+13+14+01 | >7790m | |
15. | Alžbeta Stehlikova | SVK | 74'20 | +23:28 146% | 5 | S-22-21-25-24-B-F | 18+16+17+14+08+01 | >7520m |
Organizer: