******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
J i t k a Š i m a č k o v a CZE
Place 3 with a run time of 50'44 min and 5 foxes
in the W35 category
Sequence | S--85--82--81--83--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 15+10+10+09+05+01 min | |||
Run route | > 6250 m | |||
min. distance | > 6190 m | S-81-82-85-83-B-F (W35) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:00:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 85 | 11:14:47 | x | 14'47 | |
Fox 82 | 11:25:16 | -0'44 | 25'16 | |
Fox 81 | 11:35:43 | x | 35'43 | |
Fox 83 | 11:45:04 | +2'04 | 45'04 | |
Beacon | 11:49:37 | -0'23 | 49'37 | |
Finish | 11:50:44 | 50'44 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the W35 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Jitka Šimačkova |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 85 | 1750 m | 4 | (311) 14'24 | 15'57 | 18'36 | 14'47 |
85 >> 82 | 1140 m | 4 | (311) 10'22 | 10'36 | 11'00 | 10'29 |
82 >> 81 | 1130 m | 6 | (227) 9'13 | 11'28 | 14'48 | 10'27 |
81 >> 83 | 1260 m | 12 | (311) 8'11 | 11'19 | 20'42 | 9'21 |
83 >> B | 750 m | 10 | (311) 4'23 | 5'14 | 6'47 | 4'33 |
B >> F | 220 m | 16 | (184) 0'59 | 1'05 | 1'28 | 1'07 |
The results in the W35 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Agata Kulicka | POL | 47'23 | 5 | S-81-82-85-83-B-F | 11+09+10+12+05+01 | >6190m | ||
2. | Barbora Šimečkova | SVK | 49'52 | +2:29 105% | 5 | S-85-82-81-83-B-F | 14+10+11+08+04+01 | >6250m | |
3. | Jitka Šimačkova | CZE | 50'44 | +3:21 107% | 5 | S-85-82-81-83-B-F | 15+10+10+09+05+01 | >6250m | |
4. | Svetlana Godunova | RUS | 51'43 | +4:20 109% | 5 | S-85-82-81-83-B-F | 16+11+09+09+05+01 | >6250m | |
5. | Blanka Adamkova | CZE | 54'00 | +6:37 114% | 5 | S-81-83-82-85-B-F | 11+09+10+14+08+01 | >6450m |
Organizer: