******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 2/80-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-09 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 9.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
27 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =282 | =282 |
L u k a B a h u n CRO
Place 26 with a run time of 106'18 min and 6 foxes
in the M21 category
Sequence | S--21--22--24--25--23--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 35+14+21+08+16+12+01 min | |||
Run route | > 10330 m | |||
min. distance | > 8870 m | S-22-21-25-24-23-B-F (M21) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:25:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 21 | 11:59:43 | -0'17 | 34'43 | |
Fox 22 | 12:13:48 | +1'48 | 48'48 | |
Fox 24 | 12:34:52 | +0'52 | 69'52 | |
Fox 25 | 12:42:43 | +2'43 | 77'43 | |
Fox 23 | 12:58:48 | +0'48 | 93'48 | |
Beacon | 13:10:29 | x | 105'29 | |
Finish | 13:11:18 | 106'18 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M21 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Luka Bahun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 21 | 1600 m | 4 | (181) 14'34 | 24'03 | 34'43 | 34'43 |
21 >> 22 | 1430 m | 5 | (137) 12'12 | 16'06 | 22'40 | 14'05 |
22 >> 24 | 2360 m | 1 | (35) 21'04 | 21'04 | 21'04 | 21'04 |
24 >> 25 | 1240 m | 10 | (59) 7'12 | 8'58 | 11'18 | 7'51 |
25 >> 23 | 1950 m | 20 | (57) 9'07 | 14'14 | 37'43 | 16'05 |
23 >> B | 1530 m | 18 | (275) 6'43 | 10'27 | 21'17 | 11'41 |
B >> F | 220 m | 31 | (310) 0'42 | 0'48 | 1'39 | 0'49 |
The results in the M21 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oleksii Ivanko | UKR | 49'22 | 6 | S-22-21-25-24-23-B-F | 10+08+11+07+06+07+01 | >8870m | ||
24. | Stipe Predanić | CRO | 85'32 | +36:10 173% | 6 | S-22-21-25-23-24-B-F | 18+13+16+13+10+14+01 | >9250m | |
25. | Gabor Szabó | HUN | 105'13 | +55:51 213% | 6 | S-22-21-25-23-24-B-F | 21+16+28+15+14+10+01 | >9250m | |
26. | Luka Bahun | CRO | 106'18 | +56:56 215% | 6 | S-21-22-24-25-23-B-F | 35+14+21+08+16+12+01 | >10330m | |
27. | Igori Gridin | MDA | 112'54 | +63:32 229% | 6 | S-21-25-23-24-22-B-F | 22+19+13+15+28+14+01 | >10760m | |
28. | Dumitru Palanciuc | MDA | 120'21 | +70:59 244% | 6 | S*81-25-23-24-21-22-B-F | 12+13+38+14+11+17+15+01 | >9370m |
Organizer: