******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
D m y t r o I s h c h e n k o UKR
Place 3 with a run time of 53'27 min and 5 foxes
in the M19 category
Sequence | S--85--81--82--83--84--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 15+04+09+13+09+04+00 min | |||
Run route | > 7600 m | |||
min. distance | > 7360 m | S-85-81-82-83-B-F (M19) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:20:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 85 | 11:35:16 | +0'16 | 15'16 | |
Fox 81 | 11:38:51 | +2'51 | 18'51 | |
Fox 82 | 11:47:40 | +0'40 | 27'40 | |
Fox 83 | 12:00:30 | +2'30 | 40'30 | |
Fox 84 | 12:09:00 | 0'00 | 49'00 | |
Beacon | 12:13:14 | +2'14 | 53'14 | |
Finish | 12:13:27 | 53'27 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M19 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Dmytro Ishchenko |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 85 | 1330 m | 3 | (156) 12'43 | 14'21 | 15'16 | 15'16 |
85 >> 81 | 680 m | 3 | (272) 3'35 | 5'45 | 7'56 | 3'35 |
81 >> 82 | 1320 m | 6 | (54) 8'15 | 13'12 | 21'27 | 8'49 |
82 >> 83 | 1800 m | 15 | (272) 12'50 | 21'00 | 43'08 | 12'50 |
83 >> 84 | 1580 m | 1 | (272) 8'30 | 8'30 | 8'30 | 8'30 |
84 >> B | 800 m | 1 | (272) 4'14 | 4'14 | 4'14 | 4'14 |
B >> F | 100 m | 26 | (55) 0'11 | 0'11 | 0'20 | 0'13 |
The results in the M19 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Martin Kinc | CZE | 51'03 | 5 | S-81-82-83-85-B-F | 06+08+14+16+07+00 | >7890m | ||
2. | Fedir Karpovych | UKR | 51'40 | +0:37 101% | 5 | S-82-83*23-81-85-B-F | 13+13+13+02+05+06+00 | >8180m | |
3. | Dmytro Ishchenko | UKR | 53'27 | +2:24 105% | 5 | S-85-81-82-83*84-B-F | 15+04+09+13+09+04+00 | >7600m | |
4. | Rolandas Volbikas | LTU | 57'23 | +6:20 112% | 5 | S-81*25-82-83-85-B-F | 10+05+04+13+17+07+00 | >7920m | |
5. | Dominik Šrom | CZE | 58'44 | +7:41 115% | 5 | S-82-81-85-83-B-F | 14+09+06+17+12+00 | >8840m |
Organizer: