******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
F e d i r K a r p o v y c h UKR
Place 2 with a run time of 51'40 min and 5 foxes
in the M19 category
Sequence | S--82--83--23--81--85--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 13+13+13+02+05+06+00 min | |||
Run route | > 8180 m | |||
min. distance | > 7360 m | S-85-81-82-83-B-F (M19) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:55:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 82 | 12:08:01 | +1'01 | 13'01 | |
Fox 83 | 12:20:53 | +2'53 | 25'53 | |
Fox 23 | 12:33:28 | +0'28 | 38'28 | |
Fox 81 | 12:35:24 | x | 40'24 | |
Fox 85 | 12:40:11 | +0'11 | 45'11 | |
Beacon | 12:46:28 | +0'28 | 51'28 | |
Finish | 12:46:40 | 51'40 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M19 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Fedir Karpovych |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 82 | 2030 m | 17 | (271) 13'01 | 16'38 | 22'36 | 13'01 |
82 >> 83 | 1800 m | 15 | (272) 12'50 | 21'00 | 43'08 | 12'52 |
83 >> 23 | 2110 m | 1 | (271) 12'35 | 12'35 | 12'35 | 12'35 |
23 >> 81 | 390 m | 1 | (271) 1'56 | 1'56 | 1'56 | 1'56 |
81 >> 85 | 680 m | 18 | (24) 4'02 | 5'33 | 8'54 | 4'47 |
85 >> B | 1070 m | 12 | (271) 6'17 | 10'17 | 17'09 | 6'17 |
B >> F | 100 m | 26 | (55) 0'11 | 0'11 | 0'20 | 0'12 |
The results in the M19 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Martin Kinc | CZE | 51'03 | 5 | S-81-82-83-85-B-F | 06+08+14+16+07+00 | >7890m | ||
2. | Fedir Karpovych | UKR | 51'40 | +0:37 101% | 5 | S-82-83*23-81-85-B-F | 13+13+13+02+05+06+00 | >8180m | |
3. | Dmytro Ishchenko | UKR | 53'27 | +2:24 105% | 5 | S-85-81-82-83*84-B-F | 15+04+09+13+09+04+00 | >7600m | |
4. | Rolandas Volbikas | LTU | 57'23 | +6:20 112% | 5 | S-81*25-82-83-85-B-F | 10+05+04+13+17+07+00 | >7920m | |
5. | Dominik Šrom | CZE | 58'44 | +7:41 115% | 5 | S-82-81-85-83-B-F | 14+09+06+17+12+00 | >8840m |
Organizer: