******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
S l e t v o l d J o n NOR
Place 4 with a run time of 46'26 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--21--25--22--23--24--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 10+05+06+07+10+07+00 min | |||
Run route | > 5460 m | |||
min. distance | > 5380 m | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:05:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 21 | 10:15:20 | x | 10'20 | |
Fox 25 | 10:20:01 | +0'01 | 15'01 | |
Fox 22 | 10:26:29 | x | 21'29 | |
Fox 23 | 10:33:19 | +0'19 | 28'19 | |
Fox 24 | 10:43:45 | x | 38'45 | |
Beacon | 10:51:12 | +0'12 | 46'12 | |
Finish | 10:51:26 | 46'26 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Sletvold Jon |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 21 | 1120 m | 7 | (117) 0'13 | 10'40 | 20'16 | 10'20 |
21 >> 25 | 500 m | 21 | (76) 3'38 | 6'41 | 13'13 | 4'41 |
25 >> 22 | 600 m | 23 | (285) 4'33 | 7'35 | 18'57 | 6'28 |
22 >> 23 | 670 m | 3 | (81) 6'36 | 8'09 | 11'01 | 6'50 |
23 >> 24 | 1310 m | 3 | (172) 10'26 | 12'15 | 15'24 | 10'26 |
24 >> B | 1160 m | 25 | (316) 6'14 | 7'54 | 12'41 | 7'27 |
B >> F | 100 m | 36 | (172) 0'14 | 0'14 | 0'21 | 0'14 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andres Talver | EST | 40'01 | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 12+04+04+05+09+06+00 | >5380m | ||
2. | Albert Burgonutdinov | RUS | 41'47 | +1:46 104% | 6 | S*81-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 07+05+04+04+05+09+07+00 | >5390m | |
3. | Jiri Mareček | CZE | 46'12 | +6:11 115% | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 10+04+11+05+09+07+00 | >5380m | |
4. | Sletvold Jon | NOR | 46'26 | +6:25 116% | 6 | S-21-25-22-23-24-B-F | 10+05+06+07+10+07+00 | >5460m | |
5. | Sergii Zelenskyi | UKR | 47'23 | +7:22 118% | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 13+04+07+05+10+08+00 | >5380m | |
6. | Vitalii Iakymenko | UKR | 47'38 | +7:37 119% | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 17+04+04+05+09+08+00 | >5380m |
Organizer: