******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * Classic 80-/2-m-Band, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-07 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 7.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80+2-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
29 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 10 | =286 | =286 |
J i r i M a r e č e k CZE
Place 3 with a run time of 46'12 min and 6 foxes
in the M50 category
Sequence | S--23--21--25--22--24--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 10+04+11+05+09+07+00 min | |||
Run route | > 5380 m | |||
min. distance | > 5380 m | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F (M50) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:55:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 23 | 12:04:51 | +1'51 | 9'51 | |
Fox 21 | 12:09:11 | -0'49 | 14'11 | |
Fox 25 | 12:19:48 | x | 24'48 | |
Fox 22 | 12:24:34 | +2'34 | 29'34 | |
Fox 24 | 12:33:44 | x | 38'44 | |
Beacon | 12:40:57 | x | 45'57 | |
Finish | 12:41:12 | 46'12 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M50 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Jiri Mareček |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 23 | 1410 m | 18 | (144) 8'30 | 14'03 | 23'09 | 9'51 |
23 >> 21 | 550 m | 17 | (68) 3'39 | 5'50 | 13'50 | 4'20 |
21 >> 25 | 500 m | 21 | (76) 3'38 | 6'41 | 13'13 | 10'37 |
25 >> 22 | 600 m | 23 | (285) 4'33 | 7'35 | 18'57 | 4'46 |
22 >> 24 | 1070 m | 24 | (211) 8'41 | 12'00 | 16'30 | 9'10 |
24 >> B | 1160 m | 25 | (316) 6'14 | 7'54 | 12'41 | 7'13 |
B >> F | 100 m | 36 | (172) 0'14 | 0'14 | 0'21 | 0'15 |
The results in the M50 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andres Talver | EST | 40'01 | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 12+04+04+05+09+06+00 | >5380m | ||
2. | Albert Burgonutdinov | RUS | 41'47 | +1:46 104% | 6 | S*81-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 07+05+04+04+05+09+07+00 | >5390m | |
3. | Jiri Mareček | CZE | 46'12 | +6:11 115% | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 10+04+11+05+09+07+00 | >5380m | |
4. | Sletvold Jon | NOR | 46'26 | +6:25 116% | 6 | S-21-25-22-23-24-B-F | 10+05+06+07+10+07+00 | >5460m | |
5. | Sergii Zelenskyi | UKR | 47'23 | +7:22 118% | 6 | S-23-21-25-22-24-B-F | 13+04+07+05+10+08+00 | >5380m |
Organizer: