****************************************************************************** * SPRINT 2018 * * 12.05.2018, Ormož * ****************************************************************************** | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 12.05.2018 from 15.00 | |||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 90 min | |||||||
Competitors: | P | Ž | J | S | V | SV | Com | +Hlp |
3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | =23 | =24 |
I z t o k R O J C AAN
Place 4 with a run time of 66'26 min and 11 foxes
in the V category
Sequence | S--5--1--4--2--S!--4F--2F--3F--1F--5F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 04+12+03+12+05+04+05+04+03+06+07+01 min | |||
Run route | > 4660 m | |||
min. distance | > 3780 m | S-5-2-4-3-1-S-5F-1F-4F-3F-2F-B-F (V) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 15:36:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 5 | 15:40:09 | +0'09 | 4'09 | |
Fox 1 | 15:52:29 | +1'29 | 16'29 | |
Fox 4 | 15:55:13 | +1'13 | 19'13 | |
Fox 2 | 16:07:42 | +0'42 | 31'42 | |
Fox S | 16:12:50 | +1'50 | 36'50 | |
Fox 4F | 16:16:51 | +2'51 | 40'51 | |
Fox 2F | 16:22:13 | +0'13 | 46'13 | |
Fox 3F | 16:25:58 | +2'58 | 49'58 | |
Fox 1F | 16:28:45 | +2'45 | 52'45 | |
Fox 5F | 16:34:45 | x | 58'45 | |
Beacon | 16:41:24 | +0'24 | 65'24 | |
Finish | 16:42:26 | 66'26 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the V category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Iztok ROJC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 5 | 300 m | 3 | (119) 2'58 | 3'26 | 4'09 | 4'09 |
5 >> 1 | 360 m | 1 | (46) 12'20 | 12'20 | 12'20 | 12'20 |
1 >> 4 | 270 m | 3 | (44) 2'24 | 2'30 | 2'44 | 2'44 |
4 >> 2 | 410 m | 2 | (44) 3'49 | 8'09 | 12'29 | 12'29 |
2 >> S | 600 m | 4 | (37) 3'54 | 5'00 | 6'37 | 5'08 |
S >> 4F | 290 m | 1 | (46) 4'01 | 4'01 | 4'01 | 4'01 |
4F >> 2F | 420 m | 3 | (44) 2'55 | 4'19 | 5'22 | 5'22 |
2F >> 3F | 400 m | 2 | (46) 3'45 | 4'25 | 5'06 | 3'45 |
3F >> 1F | 340 m | 1 | (46) 2'47 | 2'47 | 2'47 | 2'47 |
1F >> 5F | 190 m | 2 | (119) 5'37 | 5'48 | 6'00 | 6'00 |
5F >> B | 960 m | 1 | (46) 6'39 | 6'39 | 6'39 | 6'39 |
B >> F | 130 m | 4 | (37) 0'41 | 0'53 | 1'02 | 1'02 |
The results in the V category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ivo JEREB | DRW | S57AL | 35'01 | 12 | S-5-3-1-4-2-S!-5F-1F-3F-4F-2F-B-F | 03+03+02+02+04+04+02+02+03+04+03+01+01 | >3960m | |
2. | Andrej TROJER | CAB | S50TA | 50'34 | +15:33 144% | 12 | S-3-1-4-5-2-S!-5F-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 07+03+02+02+05+04+06+03+05+05+05+04+01 | >4500m |
3. | Andrej ŽNIDARIČ | PLK | S56LLB | 62'21 | +27:20 178% | 12 | S-5-3-4-1-2-S!-1F-5F-4F-2F-3F-B-F | 03+02+05+05+08+07+03+06+07+05+05+05+01 | >4810m |
4. | Iztok ROJC | AAN | 66'26 | 11 | S-5-1-4-2-S!-4F-2F-3F-1F-5F-B-F | 04+12+03+12+05+04+05+04+03+06+07+01 | >4660m | ||
5. | Janez HALOŽAN | DPG | 41'23 | 2 | S-2-4F-F | 26+04+11 | >1710m |
Organizer: ZRS S57CT