******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
A n d r e j T r o j e r SLO
Place 14 with a run time of 22'05 min and 11 foxes
in the M40 category
Sequence | S--5--3--1--4--2--S!--1F--3F--2F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 03+03+01+03+02+02+02+03+01+02+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 3230 m | |||
min. distance | > 2710 m | S-5-4-2-3-1-S-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F (M40) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:14:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 5 | 11:16:42 | -0'06 | 2'42 | |
Fox 3 | 11:19:40 | +0'04 | 5'40 | |
Fox 1 | 11:20:23 | +0'11 | 6'23 | |
Fox 4 | 11:23:28 | -0'08 | 9'28 | |
Fox 2 | 11:25:16 | x | 11'16 | |
Fox S | 11:27:26 | +0'14 | 13'26 | |
Fox 1F | 11:29:07 | x | 15'07 | |
Fox 3F | 11:31:39 | +0'03 | 17'39 | |
Fox 2F | 11:33:07 | -0'05 | 19'07 | |
Fox 4F | 11:34:45 | x | 20'45 | |
Beacon | 11:35:51 | -0'09 | 21'51 | |
Finish | 11:36:05 | 22'05 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M40 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Andrej Trojer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 5 | 140 m | 6 | (75) 1'20 | 2'52 | 8'24 | 2'42 |
5 >> 3 | 260 m | 7 | (114) 1'22 | 2'23 | 3'33 | 2'58 |
3 >> 1 | 130 m | 15 | (62) 0'38 | 1'31 | 9'21 | 0'43 |
1 >> 4 | 460 m | 1 | (248) 3'05 | 3'05 | 3'05 | 3'05 |
4 >> 2 | 370 m | 13 | (248) 1'48 | 2'28 | 3'40 | 1'48 |
2 >> S | 520 m | 2 | (248) 2'10 | 2'35 | 3'01 | 2'10 |
S >> 1F | 280 m | 25 | (207) 1'23 | 2'21 | 4'50 | 1'41 |
1F >> 3F | 280 m | 10 | (61) 1'29 | 2'14 | 3'09 | 2'32 |
3F >> 2F | 220 m | 10 | (207) 1'06 | 1'45 | 3'22 | 1'28 |
2F >> 4F | 320 m | 13 | (248) 1'38 | 2'10 | 3'53 | 1'38 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 21 | (61) 0'53 | 1'04 | 1'34 | 1'06 |
B >> F | 70 m | 25 | (62) 0'11 | 0'12 | 0'22 | 0'14 |
The results in the M40 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexander Sheynis | RUS | 15'01 | 11 | S-4-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+01+01+02+01+01+01+02+01+02+01+00 | >2840m | ||
12. | Ivo Jereb | SLO | 21'12 | +6:11 141% | 11 | S-4-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+02+02+02+01+01+03+03+02+02+01+00 | >2840m | |
13. | Kai Pastor | GER | 21'54 | +6:53 146% | 11 | S-4-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-2F-4F-3F-B-F | 03+02+03+02+01+01+02+01+02+03+02+00 | >3110m | |
14. | Andrej Trojer | SLO | 22'05 | +7:04 147% | 11 | S-5-3-1-4-2-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 03+03+01+03+02+02+02+03+01+02+01+00 | >3230m | |
15. | Keijo Lehtosaari | FIN | 22'48 | +7:47 152% | 11 | S-5-4-2-3-1-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+02+03+03+01+01+02+02+03+03+01+00 | >2710m | |
16. | Tarmo Gede | EST | 23'31 | +8:30 157% | 11 | S-4-2-5-1-3-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+02+02+01+02+01+02+06+01+03+01+00 | >2720m |
Organizer: