******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
I v o J e r e b SLO
Place 12 with a run time of 21'12 min and 11 foxes
in the M40 category
Sequence | S--4--5--2--3--1--S!--1F--3F--2F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 02+02+02+02+01+01+03+03+02+02+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 2840 m | |||
min. distance | > 2710 m | S-5-4-2-3-1-S-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F (M40) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:35:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 4 | 11:37:05 | +0'17 | 2'05 | |
Fox 5 | 11:39:09 | +0'09 | 4'09 | |
Fox 2 | 11:41:08 | -0'04 | 6'08 | |
Fox 3 | 11:43:33 | x | 8'33 | |
Fox 1 | 11:44:27 | +0'15 | 9'27 | |
Fox S | 11:45:12 | 0'00 | 10'12 | |
Fox 1F | 11:47:50 | -0'10 | 12'50 | |
Fox 3F | 11:50:59 | +0'23 | 15'59 | |
Fox 2F | 11:52:33 | +0'09 | 17'33 | |
Fox 4F | 11:54:44 | x | 19'44 | |
Beacon | 11:55:57 | -0'03 | 20'57 | |
Finish | 11:56:12 | 21'12 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M40 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Ivo Jereb |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 4 | 290 m | 18 | (207) 1'43 | 2'34 | 6'02 | 2'05 |
4 >> 5 | 260 m | 11 | (207) 1'21 | 1'57 | 3'43 | 2'04 |
5 >> 2 | 280 m | 9 | (62) 1'14 | 1'50 | 3'30 | 1'59 |
2 >> 3 | 400 m | 10 | (207) 1'57 | 2'34 | 3'48 | 2'25 |
3 >> 1 | 130 m | 15 | (62) 0'38 | 1'31 | 9'21 | 0'54 |
1 >> S | 110 m | 15 | (280) 0'32 | 0'43 | 1'36 | 0'45 |
S >> 1F | 280 m | 25 | (207) 1'23 | 2'21 | 4'50 | 2'38 |
1F >> 3F | 280 m | 10 | (61) 1'29 | 2'14 | 3'09 | 3'09 |
3F >> 2F | 220 m | 10 | (207) 1'06 | 1'45 | 3'22 | 1'34 |
2F >> 4F | 320 m | 13 | (248) 1'38 | 2'10 | 3'53 | 2'11 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 21 | (61) 0'53 | 1'04 | 1'34 | 1'13 |
B >> F | 70 m | 25 | (62) 0'11 | 0'12 | 0'22 | 0'15 |
The results in the M40 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexander Sheynis | RUS | 15'01 | 11 | S-4-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+01+01+02+01+01+01+02+01+02+01+00 | >2840m | ||
10. | Volodymyr Gniedov | UKR | 19'51 | +4:50 132% | 11 | S-5-4-2-3-1-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+02+02+02+01+01+01+03+01+04+01+00 | >2710m | |
11. | Vasyl Kolodiazhnyi | UKR | 20'47 | +5:46 138% | 11 | S-4-2-5-3-1-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 03+02+02+04+01+01+02+02+01+02+01+00 | >2740m | |
12. | Ivo Jereb | SLO | 21'12 | +6:11 141% | 11 | S-4-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+02+02+02+01+01+03+03+02+02+01+00 | >2840m | |
13. | Kai Pastor | GER | 21'54 | +6:53 146% | 11 | S-4-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-2F-4F-3F-B-F | 03+02+03+02+01+01+02+01+02+03+02+00 | >3110m | |
14. | Andrej Trojer | SLO | 22'05 | +7:04 147% | 11 | S-5-3-1-4-2-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 03+03+01+03+02+02+02+03+01+02+01+00 | >3230m |
Organizer: