******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
D a v i d Č u f e r SLO
Place 23 with a run time of 27'14 min and 12 foxes
in the M21 category
Sequence | S--4--1--5--3--2--S!--1F--2F--3F--5F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 03+03+02+01+02+03+02+02+01+04+03+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 4200 m | |||
min. distance | > 3030 m | S-5-4-2-3-1-S-5F-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F (M21) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:54:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 4 | 10:56:46 | x | 2'46 | |
Fox 1 | 11:00:07 | x | 6'07 | |
Fox 5 | 11:02:00 | 0'00 | 8'00 | |
Fox 3 | 11:03:23 | -0'01 | 9'23 | |
Fox 2 | 11:05:29 | +0'05 | 11'29 | |
Fox S | 11:08:06 | x | 14'06 | |
Fox 1F | 11:09:42 | +0'30 | 15'42 | |
Fox 2F | 11:11:36 | +0'12 | 17'36 | |
Fox 3F | 11:12:45 | +0'09 | 18'45 | |
Fox 5F | 11:16:43 | -0'05 | 22'43 | |
Fox 4F | 11:19:43 | x | 25'43 | |
Beacon | 11:21:01 | x | 27'01 | |
Finish | 11:21:14 | 27'14 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M21 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | David Čufer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 4 | 290 m | 24 | (57) 1'34 | 2'12 | 3'32 | 2'46 |
4 >> 1 | 460 m | 1 | (245) 3'21 | 3'21 | 3'21 | 3'21 |
1 >> 5 | 220 m | 1 | (245) 1'53 | 1'53 | 1'53 | 1'53 |
5 >> 3 | 260 m | 5 | (58) 1'14 | 1'21 | 1'34 | 1'23 |
3 >> 2 | 400 m | 3 | (206) 1'34 | 3'38 | 7'14 | 2'06 |
2 >> S | 520 m | 2 | (18) 2'25 | 2'31 | 2'37 | 2'37 |
S >> 1F | 280 m | 21 | (279) 1'16 | 3'13 | 21'10 | 1'36 |
1F >> 2F | 170 m | 10 | (57) 1'18 | 2'00 | 2'43 | 1'54 |
2F >> 3F | 220 m | 13 | (206) 0'54 | 1'19 | 2'19 | 1'09 |
3F >> 5F | 590 m | 3 | (206) 2'50 | 5'50 | 10'44 | 3'58 |
5F >> 4F | 540 m | 8 | (279) 2'31 | 3'24 | 5'32 | 3'00 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 18 | (58) 0'39 | 1'04 | 1'46 | 1'18 |
B >> F | 70 m | 27 | (57) 0'12 | 0'12 | 0'25 | 0'13 |
The results in the M21 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jakub Oma | CZE | 15'47 | 12 | S-4-2-3-5-1-S!-5F-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+02+02+01+01+01+01+02+01+01+02+01+00 | >3260m | ||
21. | Stipe Predanić | CRO | 24'31 | +8:44 155% | 12 | S-4-2-5-1-3-S!-5F-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 04+03+02+02+01+01+03+02+03+01+03+01+00 | >3030m | |
22. | Patryk Niedźwiecki | POL | 26'14 | +10:27 166% | 12 | S-4-2-5-1-3-S!-1F-5F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 03+03+02+04+01+01+02+02+02+01+04+01+00 | >3310m | |
23. | David Čufer | SLO | 27'14 | +11:27 173% | 12 | S-4-1-5-3-2-S!-1F-2F-3F-5F-4F-B-F | 03+03+02+01+02+03+02+02+01+04+03+01+00 | >4200m | |
24. | Kęstutis Ruzgis | LTU | 31'07 | +15:20 197% | 12 | S-4-5-2-1-3-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-5F-B-F | 02+02+03+04+01+01+02+02+05+03+04+02+00 | >3580m | |
25. | Dzmitry Taupeka | BLR | 33'18 | +17:31 211% | 12 | S-4-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-5F-B-F | 03+02+03+03+01+01+04+03+02+03+06+02+00 | >3520m |
Organizer: