******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
S t i p e P r e d a n i ć CRO
Place 21 with a run time of 24'31 min and 12 foxes
in the M21 category
Sequence | S--4--2--5--1--3--S!--5F--1F--2F--3F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 04+03+02+02+01+01+03+02+03+01+03+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 3030 m | |||
min. distance | > 3030 m | S-5-4-2-3-1-S-5F-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F (M21) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:39:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 4 | 11:42:32 | -0'04 | 3'32 | |
Fox 2 | 11:45:17 | x | 6'17 | |
Fox 5 | 11:47:00 | 0'00 | 8'00 | |
Fox 1 | 11:49:14 | +0'02 | 10'14 | |
Fox 3 | 11:50:00 | +0'24 | 11'00 | |
Fox S | 11:50:51 | -0'09 | 11'51 | |
Fox 5F | 11:53:27 | +0'27 | 14'27 | |
Fox 1F | 11:55:40 | +0'28 | 16'40 | |
Fox 2F | 11:58:15 | x | 19'15 | |
Fox 3F | 11:59:39 | +0'03 | 20'39 | |
Fox 4F | 12:02:13 | +0'25 | 23'13 | |
Beacon | 12:03:14 | +0'02 | 24'14 | |
Finish | 12:03:31 | 24'31 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M21 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Stipe Predanić |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 4 | 290 m | 24 | (57) 1'34 | 2'12 | 3'32 | 3'32 |
4 >> 2 | 370 m | 16 | (58) 1'38 | 2'18 | 3'45 | 2'45 |
2 >> 5 | 280 m | 12 | (275) 1'11 | 1'30 | 2'23 | 1'43 |
5 >> 1 | 220 m | 13 | (57) 0'54 | 1'50 | 4'00 | 2'14 |
1 >> 3 | 130 m | 12 | (279) 0'35 | 0'38 | 0'48 | 0'46 |
3 >> S | 120 m | 13 | (281) 0'36 | 0'44 | 1'08 | 0'51 |
S >> 5F | 210 m | 7 | (57) 0'53 | 1'48 | 2'36 | 2'36 |
5F >> 1F | 390 m | 6 | (57) 1'32 | 2'18 | 3'20 | 2'13 |
1F >> 2F | 170 m | 10 | (57) 1'18 | 2'00 | 2'43 | 2'35 |
2F >> 3F | 220 m | 13 | (206) 0'54 | 1'19 | 2'19 | 1'24 |
3F >> 4F | 370 m | 13 | (281) 1'55 | 2'33 | 4'06 | 2'34 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 18 | (58) 0'39 | 1'04 | 1'46 | 1'01 |
B >> F | 70 m | 27 | (57) 0'12 | 0'12 | 0'25 | 0'17 |
The results in the M21 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jakub Oma | CZE | 15'47 | 12 | S-4-2-3-5-1-S!-5F-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+02+02+01+01+01+01+02+01+01+02+01+00 | >3260m | ||
19. | Ralph Körner | GER | 23'37 | +7:50 150% | 12 | S-4-2-5-1-3-S!-5F-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 03+03+02+02+01+01+02+02+02+02+03+02+00 | >3030m | |
20. | Luka Bahun | CRO | 23'47 | +8:00 151% | 12 | S-5-4-2-3-1-S!-1F-3F-2F-5F-4F-B-F | 01+02+02+02+01+01+02+02+02+03+03+01+00 | >3370m | |
21. | Stipe Predanić | CRO | 24'31 | +8:44 155% | 12 | S-4-2-5-1-3-S!-5F-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 04+03+02+02+01+01+03+02+03+01+03+01+00 | >3030m | |
22. | Patryk Niedźwiecki | POL | 26'14 | +10:27 166% | 12 | S-4-2-5-1-3-S!-1F-5F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 03+03+02+04+01+01+02+02+02+01+04+01+00 | >3310m | |
23. | David Čufer | SLO | 27'14 | +11:27 173% | 12 | S-4-1-5-3-2-S!-1F-2F-3F-5F-4F-B-F | 03+03+02+01+02+03+02+02+01+04+03+01+00 | >4200m |
Organizer: