******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
L e v K o r o l e v RUS
Place 8 with a run time of 27'30 min and 9 foxes
in the M70 category
Sequence | S--4--1--3--S!--1F--3F--2F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 05+05+01+01+04+03+02+03+02+00 min | |||
Run route | > 2360 m | |||
min. distance | > 2300 m | S-4-1-3-S-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F (M70) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:06:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 4 | 11:10:39 | x | 4'39 | |
Fox 1 | 11:15:37 | +0'25 | 9'37 | |
Fox 3 | 11:16:49 | +0'13 | 10'49 | |
Fox S | 11:18:06 | x | 12'06 | |
Fox 1F | 11:22:32 | +0'20 | 16'32 | |
Fox 3F | 11:25:44 | +0'08 | 19'44 | |
Fox 2F | 11:28:10 | -0'02 | 22'10 | |
Fox 4F | 11:31:11 | +0'23 | 25'11 | |
Beacon | 11:33:06 | x | 27'06 | |
Finish | 11:33:30 | 27'30 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M70 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Lev Korolev |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 4 | 290 m | 19 | (292) 2'53 | 4'14 | 7'28 | 4'39 |
4 >> 1 | 460 m | 7 | (31) 3'38 | 4'57 | 6'40 | 4'58 |
1 >> 3 | 130 m | 9 | (252) 0'55 | 1'15 | 2'06 | 1'12 |
3 >> S | 120 m | 10 | (31) 0'53 | 1'12 | 1'42 | 1'17 |
S >> 1F | 280 m | 23 | (292) 1'58 | 3'37 | 8'44 | 4'26 |
1F >> 3F | 280 m | 3 | (218) 3'12 | 3'45 | 4'11 | 3'12 |
3F >> 2F | 220 m | 3 | (218) 2'26 | 2'43 | 3'03 | 2'26 |
2F >> 4F | 320 m | 6 | (166) 2'42 | 3'23 | 4'22 | 3'01 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 21 | (31) 1'22 | 1'53 | 5'32 | 1'55 |
B >> F | 70 m | 24 | (198) 0'19 | 0'22 | 0'51 | 0'24 |
The results in the M70 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexandr Kochergin | KAZ | 18'41 | 9 | S-4-3-1-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 03+04+01+01+02+02+02+03+02+00 | >2350m | ||
6. | Reinhard Hergert | GER | 26'17 | +7:36 141% | 9 | S-4-3-1-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 03+05+01+01+04+03+03+03+02+00 | >2350m | |
7. | Olah Stefan | ROU | 26'31 | +7:50 142% | 9 | S-4-1-3-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 07+06+01+01+03+02+03+03+02+00 | >2300m | |
8. | Lev Korolev | RUS | 27'30 | +8:49 147% | 9 | S-4-1-3-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 05+05+01+01+04+03+02+03+02+00 | >2360m | |
9. | Yury Nurgaliev | RUS | 27'40 | +8:59 148% | 9 | S-4-3-1-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 05+06+01+01+03+03+02+04+02+00 | >2350m | |
10. | Viktor Baranovskyi | UKR | 27'52 | +9:11 149% | 9 | S-1-3-4-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 03+01+06+04+03+03+02+04+02+00 | >2710m |
Organizer: