******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
M i k h a i l K i r g e t o v RUS
Place 3 with a run time of 17'04 min and 11 foxes
in the M40 category
Sequence | S--4--5--2--3--1--S!--1F--2F--3F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 02+01+01+02+01+01+02+02+01+02+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 2780 m | |||
min. distance | > 2710 m | S-5-4-2-3-1-S-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F (M40) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 10:38:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 4 | 10:39:56 | +0'08 | 1'56 | |
Fox 5 | 10:41:25 | +0'25 | 3'25 | |
Fox 2 | 10:42:50 | +0'26 | 4'50 | |
Fox 3 | 10:45:19 | -0'05 | 7'19 | |
Fox 1 | 10:46:02 | x | 8'02 | |
Fox S | 10:46:50 | -0'10 | 8'50 | |
Fox 1F | 10:48:30 | +0'18 | 10'30 | |
Fox 2F | 10:50:29 | +0'05 | 12'29 | |
Fox 3F | 10:51:47 | +0'11 | 13'47 | |
Fox 4F | 10:53:46 | x | 15'46 | |
Beacon | 10:54:48 | -0'12 | 16'48 | |
Finish | 10:55:04 | 17'04 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M40 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Mikhail Kirgetov |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 4 | 290 m | 18 | (207) 1'43 | 2'34 | 6'02 | 1'56 |
4 >> 5 | 260 m | 11 | (207) 1'21 | 1'57 | 3'43 | 1'29 |
5 >> 2 | 280 m | 9 | (62) 1'14 | 1'50 | 3'30 | 1'25 |
2 >> 3 | 400 m | 10 | (207) 1'57 | 2'34 | 3'48 | 2'29 |
3 >> 1 | 130 m | 15 | (62) 0'38 | 1'31 | 9'21 | 0'43 |
1 >> S | 110 m | 15 | (280) 0'32 | 0'43 | 1'36 | 0'48 |
S >> 1F | 280 m | 25 | (207) 1'23 | 2'21 | 4'50 | 1'40 |
1F >> 2F | 170 m | 15 | (100) 1'15 | 2'13 | 5'36 | 1'59 |
2F >> 3F | 220 m | 12 | (282) 1'03 | 1'52 | 4'07 | 1'18 |
3F >> 4F | 370 m | 12 | (208) 1'54 | 2'46 | 4'16 | 1'59 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 21 | (61) 0'53 | 1'04 | 1'34 | 1'02 |
B >> F | 70 m | 25 | (62) 0'11 | 0'12 | 0'22 | 0'16 |
The results in the M40 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexander Sheynis | RUS | 15'01 | 11 | S-4-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+01+01+02+01+01+01+02+01+02+01+00 | >2840m | ||
2. | Antonin Šindelka | CZE | 15'47 | +0:46 105% | 11 | S-4-2-5-1-3-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+02+02+01+01+01+02+01+01+02+01+00 | >2780m | |
3. | Mikhail Kirgetov | RUS | 17'04 | +2:03 114% | 11 | S-4-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+01+01+02+01+01+02+02+01+02+01+00 | >2780m | |
4. | Michal Kliž | CZE | 17'25 | +2:24 116% | 11 | S-5-4-2-3-1-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+02+02+02+01+01+02+02+02+02+01+00 | >2770m | |
5. | Vladislav Kazymov | RUS | 17'39 | +2:38 118% | 11 | S-4-5-2-1-3-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+02+01+03+01+01+02+02+01+02+01+00 | >2830m |
Organizer: