******************************************************* * 21st IARU Region 1 / European ARDF Championship * * SPRINT, no official result! * * Lithuania, Druskininkai 2017-09-06 * ******************************************************* | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 6.09.2017 from 10.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | Com | +Hlp |
23 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 10 | =236 | =236 |
A n t o n i n Š i n d e l k a CZE
Place 2 with a run time of 15'47 min and 11 foxes
in the M40 category
Sequence | S--4--2--5--1--3--S!--1F--3F--2F--4F--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 02+02+02+01+01+01+02+01+01+02+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 2780 m | |||
min. distance | > 2710 m | S-5-4-2-3-1-S-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F (M40) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 11:26:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 4 | 11:28:05 | +0'17 | 2'05 | |
Fox 2 | 11:30:14 | x | 4'14 | |
Fox 5 | 11:31:54 | x | 5'54 | |
Fox 1 | 11:33:08 | x | 7'08 | |
Fox 3 | 11:33:51 | +0'15 | 7'51 | |
Fox S | 11:34:31 | +0'19 | 8'31 | |
Fox 1F | 11:36:21 | +0'09 | 10'21 | |
Fox 3F | 11:37:50 | +0'14 | 11'50 | |
Fox 2F | 11:38:56 | +0'32 | 12'56 | |
Fox 4F | 11:40:41 | x | 14'41 | |
Beacon | 11:41:34 | +0'22 | 15'34 | |
Finish | 11:41:47 | 15'47 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M40 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Antonin Šindelka |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 4 | 290 m | 18 | (207) 1'43 | 2'34 | 6'02 | 2'05 |
4 >> 2 | 370 m | 13 | (248) 1'48 | 2'28 | 3'40 | 2'09 |
2 >> 5 | 280 m | 6 | (74) 1'36 | 1'49 | 2'18 | 1'40 |
5 >> 1 | 220 m | 3 | (61) 1'14 | 1'53 | 3'03 | 1'14 |
1 >> 3 | 130 m | 7 | (208) 0'41 | 0'56 | 1'36 | 0'43 |
3 >> S | 120 m | 6 | (61) 0'40 | 0'57 | 1'51 | 0'40 |
S >> 1F | 280 m | 25 | (207) 1'23 | 2'21 | 4'50 | 1'50 |
1F >> 3F | 280 m | 10 | (61) 1'29 | 2'14 | 3'09 | 1'29 |
3F >> 2F | 220 m | 10 | (207) 1'06 | 1'45 | 3'22 | 1'06 |
2F >> 4F | 320 m | 13 | (248) 1'38 | 2'10 | 3'53 | 1'45 |
4F >> B | 200 m | 21 | (61) 0'53 | 1'04 | 1'34 | 0'53 |
B >> F | 70 m | 25 | (62) 0'11 | 0'12 | 0'22 | 0'13 |
The results in the M40 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexander Sheynis | RUS | 15'01 | 11 | S-4-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+01+01+02+01+01+01+02+01+02+01+00 | >2840m | ||
2. | Antonin Šindelka | CZE | 15'47 | +0:46 105% | 11 | S-4-2-5-1-3-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+02+02+01+01+01+02+01+01+02+01+00 | >2780m | |
3. | Mikhail Kirgetov | RUS | 17'04 | +2:03 114% | 11 | S-4-5-2-3-1-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+01+01+02+01+01+02+02+01+02+01+00 | >2780m | |
4. | Michal Kliž | CZE | 17'25 | +2:24 116% | 11 | S-5-4-2-3-1-S!-1F-3F-2F-4F-B-F | 02+02+02+02+01+01+02+02+02+02+01+00 | >2770m | |
5. | Vladislav Kazymov | RUS | 17'39 | +2:38 118% | 11 | S-4-5-2-1-3-S!-1F-2F-3F-4F-B-F | 02+02+01+03+01+01+02+02+01+02+01+00 | >2830m |
Organizer: