******************************** 5. World Youth ARDF Championship SPRINT ******************************** | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 28.06.2023 from 9.30 | |||||
Band/Limit: | 80-m-band / 60 min | |||||
Competitors: | W14 | W16 | M14 | M16 | Com | +Hlp |
18 | 13 | 23 | 27 | =81 | =81 |
A d a B O R C A N ROMANIA
Place 16 with a run time of 45'52 min and 9 foxes
in the W14 category
Sequence | S-2-4-1-S!-F3-F4-F1-F5-B-F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 05+04+03+06+08+07+10+02+01+00 min | |||
Run route | > 1670 m | |||
min. distance | > 1590 m | S-4-1-2-S-F5-F3-F4-F1-B-F (W14) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 9:48:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 2 | 9:52:43 | +0'19 | 4'43 | |
Fox 4 | 9:57:12 | +0'24 | 9'12 | |
Fox 1 | 9:59:50 | -0'10 | 11'50 | |
Fox S | 10:05:42 | +0'30 | 17'42 | |
Fox F3 | 10:13:47 | x | 25'47 | |
Fox F4 | 10:20:52 | x | 32'52 | |
Fox F1 | 10:30:44 | +0'20 | 42'44 | |
Fox F5 | 10:32:21 | +0'09 | 44'21 | |
Beacon | 10:33:38 | +0'14 | 45'38 | |
Finish | 10:33:52 | 45'52 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the W14 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | BORCAN, Ada |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 2 | 210 m | 15 | (183) 2'28 | 3'37 | 5'09 | 4'43 |
2 >> 4 | 130 m | 10 | (187) 1'45 | 3'27 | 5'31 | 4'29 |
4 >> 1 | 160 m | 10 | (187) 1'30 | 2'06 | 2'40 | 2'38 |
1 >> S | 370 m | 9 | (146) 3'12 | 3'57 | 5'52 | 5'52 |
S >> F3 | 310 m | 6 | (105) 4'29 | 5'53 | 8'05 | 8'05 |
F3 >> F4 | 120 m | 11 | (146) 1'52 | 3'41 | 7'05 | 7'05 |
F4 >> F1 | 120 m | 7 | (187) 1'13 | 4'01 | 9'52 | 9'52 |
F1 >> F5 | 120 m | 6 | (187) 0'53 | 1'18 | 2'13 | 1'37 |
F5 >> B | 100 m | 6 | (187) 0'46 | 1'00 | 1'24 | 1'17 |
B >> F | 30 m | 18 | (105) 0'11 | 0'11 | 0'30 | 0'14 |
The results in the W14 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | PERESADKO, Anna | UKRAINE | 20'38 | 9 | S-2-1-4-S!-F5-F3-F4-F1-B-F | 03+04+01+02+02+02+02+04+01+00 | >1590m | ||
13. | PASTUSHOK, Anastasiia | UKRAINE | 34'44 | +14:06 168% | 9 | S-2-2-1-4-S!-F1-F5-F3-F4-B-F | 04+01+07+02+02+06+02+03+02+05+00 | >1790m | |
14. | COJOACA, Diana Maria | ROMANIA | 38'50 | +18:12 188% | 9 | S-1-2-4-S!-F1-F4-F3-F5-B-F | 07+06+02+03+04+05+06+04+01+00 | >1860m | |
15. | HUANG, Jinghan | CHINA | 43'46 | +23:08 212% | 9 | S-2-1-4-S!-F5-F3-F1-F4-B-F | 03+07+12+03+03+06+05+03+02+00 | >1780m | |
16. | BORCAN, Ada | ROMANIA | 45'52 | +25:14 222% | 9 | S-2-4-1-S!-F3-F4-F1-F5-B-F | 05+04+03+06+08+07+10+02+01+00 | >1670m | |
17. | BOCHAROVA, Sofiia | UKRAINE | 50'15 | +29:37 244% | 9 | S-2-1-4-S!-F5-F3-F4-F1-B-F | 03+09+05+13+03+06+05+04+01+00 | >1590m |
Organizer: MRASZ MRASZ