*********************************************** * 19th ARDF-World-Championship Korea 2018 * * Sokcho 5.9.18 2/80-m-Band * *********************************************** | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competition: | 5.09.2018 from 9.00 | ||||||||||||
Band/Limit: | 2+80-m-band / 140 min | ||||||||||||
Competitors: | W19 | W21 | W35 | W50 | W60 | M19 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | Com | +Hlp |
34 | 31 | 20 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 38 | 32 | 44 | 30 | 19 | =299 | =303 |
O l e k s a n d r M A R C H U K UKR
Place 10 with a run time of 88'58 min and 6 foxes
in the M21 category
Sequence | S--81--82--85--83--84--B--F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Run times | 20+16+20+12+18+02+00 min | |||
Run route | > 6910 m | |||
min. distance | > 6720 m | S-81-82-83-85-84-B-F (M21) | ||
Time stamp h:min:sec | Founded before(-), within(x), after(+) transmit cycle | Sum run time min'sec | ||
Start | 9:05:00 | 0'00 | ||
Fox 81 | 9:25:27 | x | 20'27 | |
Fox 82 | 9:41:39 | x | 36'39 | |
Fox 85 | 10:02:02 | +2'02 | 57'02 | |
Fox 83 | 10:13:33 | +0'33 | 68'33 | |
Fox 84 | 10:31:21 | +2'21 | 86'21 | |
Beacon | 10:33:37 | +2'37 | 88'37 | |
Finish | 10:33:58 | 88'58 |
Fox-to-Fox run times in the M21 category
Fox >> Fox | Distance | Com. | (StNo) Min. Rt | Average Rt | Max. Rt | Oleksandr MARCHUK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S >> 81 | 1360 m | 23 | (285) 13'09 | 23'02 | 50'40 | 20'27 |
81 >> 82 | 1520 m | 22 | (132) 11'44 | 18'48 | 38'25 | 16'12 |
82 >> 85 | 1180 m | 19 | (132) 8'54 | 19'59 | 51'46 | 20'23 |
85 >> 83 | 770 m | 16 | (355) 4'56 | 12'43 | 27'43 | 11'31 |
83 >> 84 | 1520 m | 15 | (132) 10'46 | 21'05 | 34'38 | 17'48 |
84 >> B | 450 m | 26 | (133) 1'53 | 3'24 | 25'46 | 2'16 |
B >> F | 110 m | 38 | (133) 0'19 | 0'21 | 1'32 | 0'21 |
The results in the M21 category
Pl | Name | Club | Call | Total Rt | Residue | Fox | Sequence | Run times | Route |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jakub OMA | CZE | 61'06 | 6 | S-81-82-83-85-84-B-F | 15+13+09+09+12+02+00 | >6720m | ||
8. | Sergii SHTANKO | UKR | 76'12 | +15:06 125% | 6 | S-81-82-85-83-84-B-F | 16+16+22+05+15+02+00 | >6910m | |
9. | Niko GABERC | SLO | S56SON | 88'33 | +27:27 145% | 6 | S-81-82-83-85-84-B-F | 20+21+17+12+15+03+00 | >6720m |
10. | Oleksandr MARCHUK | UKR | 88'58 | +27:52 146% | 6 | S-81-82-85-83-84-B-F | 20+16+20+12+18+02+00 | >6910m | |
11. | Jan CUNINKA | SVK | 91'13 | +30:07 149% | 6 | S-81-82-85-83-84-B-F | 26+21+12+10+20+02+00 | >6910m | |
12. | Martin KOSUT | SVK | 91'24 | +30:18 150% | 6 | S-81-82-85-83-84-B-F | 21+16+23+08+21+03+00 | >6910m |
Organizer: KARL HL1HQ